608 22Nd Avenue S Birmingham, AL $ 304,900
608 22Nd Avenue S
$ 304,900
Share Save

608 22Nd Avenue S

Birmingham, AL, 35205
$ 304,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,006

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,877

608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 1
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 2
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 3
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 4
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 5
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 6
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 7
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 8
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 9
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 10
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 11
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 12
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 13
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 14
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 15
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 16
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 17
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 18
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 19
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 20
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 21
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 22
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 23
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 24
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 25
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 26
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 27
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 28
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 29
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 30
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 31
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 32
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 33
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 34
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 35
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 36
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 37
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 38
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 39
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 40
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 41
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 42
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 43
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 44
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 45
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 46
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 47
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 48
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 49
608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL 35205 - Image 50

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $304,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,006 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.21.

Nestled in the heart of Birmingham’s desirable Southside neighborhood, this charming home offers the perfect blend of character, space, and convenience. Featuring spacious living areas filled with natural light, this home welcomes you with timeless charm and an easy flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens beautifully into the main living spaces, while the generously sized bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing families. Downstairs, the basement offers valuable additional space with endless potential for extra living space, a media room, playroom, workout area, or home office setup. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard and spacious deck, the perfect spot for grilling out, entertaining friends, or simply relaxing after a long day. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Birmingham, UAB, parks, restaurants, and local favorites, this Southside gem is full of opportunity and move-in ready.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 304,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453496

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 750
Beds 4
Floors Hardwood Tile Floor
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1954
Subdivision IDLEWILD HILLS AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area Downtown Birmingham Southside
Primary City Birmingham
High School PARKER
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School GLEN IRIS
Middle School WASHINGTON
Legal Description Lot 48 Idlewild Hills
DOM 0
Postal Code 35205
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 151.99
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.21

Affordability Calculator

$1,877
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,877

Nearby
579425 Elementary School
2490661 Middle School
Parker High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$304,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

608 22Nd Avenue S, Birmingham, AL, 35205 is a Single Family Home for sale at $304,900 with 2,006 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 608 22Nd Avenue S has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 35205 which is in Birmingham, AL