4820 County Road 22 Ashville, AL $ 1,490,000
4820 County Road 22
$ 1,490,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4820 County Road 22

Ashville, AL, 35953
$ 1,490,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,174

4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 1
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 2
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 3
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 4
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 5
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 6
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 7
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 8
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 9
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 10
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 11
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 12
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 13
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 14
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 15
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 16
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 17
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 18
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 19
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 20
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 21
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 22
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 23
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 24
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 25
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 26
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 27
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 28
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 29
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 30
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 31
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 32
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 33
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 34
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 35
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 36
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 37
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 38
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 39
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 40
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 41
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 42
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 43
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 44
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 45
4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL 35953 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Ashville, AL

for $1,490,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,080 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 173.

This exceptional 173± acre property offers a rare combination of recreational, agricultural, and residential appeal in a highly sought-after location. Conveniently situated just 10 minutes from Pell City and I-20, and only 45 minutes from Birmingham, this tract provides both privacy and accessibility. The land features approximately 1,000 feet of frontage on Shoal Creek, offering year-round water access and strong potential for fishing, waterfowl habitat, and scenic enjoyment. Roughly 30 acres are in fully fenced pasture, ideal for cattle or horses, while the remaining acreage consists of a mature pine and hardwood timber mix that creates outstanding wildlife habitat. This property is a true hunting haven, with abundant deer and turkey populations and excellent duck hunting potential along the creek. Improvements on the property are highlighted by a 5,000± square foot custom barn—previously operated as a wedding venue—along with 2 custom petite houses that are move in ready.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,490,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

173

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Ashville

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

21453492

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Safe Room/Storm Cellar Security System
Basement Area 0
Beds 2
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 2012
Subdivision ASHVILLE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
View Mountain View
County St Clair
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1.5-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Ashville Margaret Odenville R
Primary City Ashville
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453492
High School ASHVILLE
City ASHVILLE
Financing Cash Conventional
Elementary School ASHVILLE
Middle School ASHVILLE
Legal Description Com Sw Cor Sw4 Th E 1155.06 To C/L Creek & Pob Th Nely 356 Alg C/L N 1935.46 Nw 120.6 To S Row Co Rd 22 Ne 237.13 Alg Row Sely 682.9 Ne 645.58 S 1717.85 To C/L Of Creek Nely 363.83 Alg C/L S 435.13 W
DOM 1
Postal Code 35953
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1379.63
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Other
Foundation Crawl Space Slab
Car Port 2
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 173
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Balcony Barn Fenced Yard Grill Storage Building Porch Porch Screened

Affordability Calculator

$9,174
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,174

Nearby
579981 Elementary School
579189 Middle School
Ashville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$1,490,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4820 County Road 22, Ashville, AL, 35953 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,490,000 with 1,080 sqft and a lot size of 173. 4820 County Road 22 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2012. The property's zip code is 35953 which is in Ashville, AL