12 Wedgewood Drive Concord, NH $ 489,000
12 Wedgewood Drive
$ 489,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 10am - 12pm
Share Save

12 Wedgewood Drive

Concord, NH, 03301
$ 489,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,674

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,011

Listed by Tracy Jenkins, Legacy Group/ Real Broker NH, LLC, 603-832-3163, tracy@nhlegacygroup.com
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 1
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 2
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 3
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 4
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 5
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 6
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 7
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 8
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 9
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 10
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 11
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 12
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 13
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 14
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 15
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 16
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 17
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 18
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 19
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 20
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 21
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 22
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 23
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 24
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 25
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 26
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 27
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 28
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 29
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 30
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 31
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 32
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 33
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 34
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 35
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 36
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 37
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 38
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 39
12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH 03301 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Concord, NH

for $489,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,674 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.2.

Concord, NH - Welcome Home! Lovingly maintained by the same family for nearly three decades, this adorable move-in ready Cape is filled with warmth, care, and memories just waiting for the next chapter to begin. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this beautifully updated home combines timeless charm with everyday comfort in one of Concord’s most convenient locations. From the moment you arrive, the spacious corner lot, paved driveway, and inviting curb appeal make you feel right at home. Inside, you’ll find a bright and welcoming layout with tasteful updates throughout, including the convenience of a first-floor bedroom and full bath—perfect for flexible living arrangements or guests. The partially finished basement offers wonderful bonus space ideal for a home office, gym, playroom, or cozy movie theater retreat. Step outside and picture long summer afternoons spent relaxing by the pool, entertaining on the sunny deck, and hosting backyard barbecues with family and friends. As the seasons change, enjoy crisp fall evenings strolling through the neighborhood lined with beautiful New England charm. Located in the heart of Concord, New Hampshire’s vibrant capital city, you’ll love being just minutes from shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, hospitals, and commuter routes while still enjoying a peaceful neighborhood setting. Explore downtown Concord’s local cafes, boutiques, community events, walking trails, and nearby outdoor recreation all year long. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer looking for the perfect place to grow, or simply searching for a home that has been truly cherished, this special property offers comfort, character, and a sense of home that can’t be replicated. Low maintenance, move-in ready and on public water / sewer this home is ready for its next family to move in, make memories, and love for years to come.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
12 Wedgewood Drive Concord, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 489,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Concord

County/Region

Merrimack

MLS | Web ID

5089745

Features
Interior
Basement Description Full Partially Finished
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Kitchen/Dining Kitchen/Living Living/Dining Window Treatment
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood
Beds 4
Total Rooms 6
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Electric Cooktop Dishwasher Microwave Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage No
Flood Zone Unknown
Zoning RS
HOA Fee 75
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1980
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 114
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions From Loudon Rd turn onto Woodcrest Heights. Turn RIGHT onto Pine Acres Rd then LEFT onto Wedgewood Dr. Follow around to the corner and home will be on your RIGHT.
High School Concord High School
City Concord
School District Concord School District SAU #8
Seasonal No
Elementary School Broken Ground School
Middle School Rundlett Middle School
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 292.11
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner Neighborhood
Exterior Amenities Deck Above Ground Pool Shed
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.2
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway Off Street Parking Spaces 3 - 5 Paved
Foundation Concrete
Lot 000
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tracy Jenkins

Listing Agent

Legacy Group/ Real Broker Nh, Llc

Broker

(603) 832-3163

Phone

tracy@nhlegacygroup.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,011
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,011

Nearby
1781804 Elementary School
1097914 Middle School
Concord High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$489,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12 Wedgewood Drive, Concord, NH, 03301 is a Single Family Home for sale at $489,000 with 1,674 sqft and a lot size of 0.2. 12 Wedgewood Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 03301 which is in Concord, NH