1246 Sunnyside # 306 Cadillac, MI $ 37,500
1246 Sunnyside # 306
$ 37,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1246 Sunnyside # 306

Cadillac, MI, 49601
$ 37,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 231

1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 1
1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 2
1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 3
1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 4
1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 5
1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 6
1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 7
1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 8
1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 9
1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 10
1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 11
1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 12
1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 13
1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 14
1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 15
1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI 49601 - Image 16

Condo for sale in Cadillac, MI

for $37,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot condo was built in 2001.

The views are stunning! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo has stunning views of Lake Cadillac! This is a fractional ownership opportunity that allows 6 weeks per year of usage! This unit is week 4 ( usage calendar in assoc. docs)The unit has a private, spacious balcony over looking beautiful Lake Cadillac! You can enjoy views of the lake from the living room and bedrooms. The property offers 420 feet of private beach, sitting dock, fire pit, shared grills and possible dock space available. Amenities include use of the members lounge, indoor heated swimming pool, hot tub and work out area. Sunset Shores participates in Interval International Exchange program that allows you to trade your time to other travel destinations in over 80 countries! Lakefront living with all the conveniences!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 37,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 948

Style

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Cadillac

County/Region

Wexford

MLS | Web ID

80068455

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet Window Treatment(s)
Basement Poured
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2001
Subdivision Sunset Shores Resort
Water Heater Gas
County Wexford
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Cadillac
Section 8
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure Heating Included Sewer
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Cadillac (83019)
Directions From downtown Cadillac take Granite Street West( turns into Sunnyside Drive) follow around lake
City Cadillac
School District Cadillac Area Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description UNIT 306 1/8TH INTEREST USE WEEK 4 SUNSET SHORES RESORT CONDOMINIUM L381 P648 CITY OF CADILLAC
DOM 2
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 28.85
Public Remarks The views are stunning! This 3 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Stone Masonite
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Lawn Sprinkler Sidewalks
Frontage 420
Body of Water Lake Cadillac
Water Features All Sports Lake Dock/Pier Facility Waterfront Sandy Bottom

Affordability Calculator

$310
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$231
Monthly Property Taxes
$79

Nearby
854773 Elementary School
854772 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$37,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1246 Sunnyside # 306, Cadillac, MI, 49601 is a Condo for sale at $37,500 with 1,300 sqft. 1246 Sunnyside # 306 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 49601 which is in Cadillac, MI