2151 Orchard Street Ferndale, MI $ 183,000
2151 Orchard Street
$ 183,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2151 Orchard Street

Ferndale, MI, 48220
$ 183,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,127

2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 1
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 2
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 3
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 4
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 5
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 6
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 7
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 8
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 9
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 10
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 11
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 12
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 13
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 14
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 15
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 16
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 17
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 18
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 19
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 20
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 21
2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI 48220 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Ferndale, MI

for $183,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,000 square foot home was built in 1929 on a lot size of 0.14.

FERNDALE! Enjoy everything it has to offer right outside your front door. This ideally located home has two generously sized bedrooms, one with a walk in closet and a large light filled living space. The roomy kitchen has a dining area with a vaulted ceiling and french doors that lead straight to the deck to enjoy easy summer dining outside. The adjoining laundry room is behind closed doors with easy access to the homes mechanicals and additional storage. This property has a large lot, generous driveway and garage with space for a work and/or potting bench and plus a car. Vinyl windows, a sump pump with battery back up and well maintained mechanicals and appliances make this home move in ready. The attic has space and headroom for finishing a third bedroom, bring your best ideas and make it your own! BATVAI Room sizes estimated

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 183,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,920

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Ferndale

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994402

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water at Street
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1929
Subdivision Thomas Brothers Cloverdale MI
Style Ranch
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Ferndale
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Ferndale (63258)
Primary City Ferndale
Directions Orchard street just east of the park
City Ferndale
School District Hazel Park City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 26 THOMAS BROS CLOVERDALE SUB W 1/2 OF LOT 74 & ALL OF LOT 75
DOM 0
Postal Code 48220
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 183
Public Remarks FERNDALE! Enjoy everything it has to offer right outside your front door. This ideally located home has two generously sized bedrooms
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 51
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 51X120.1
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 3

Affordability Calculator

$1,537
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,127
Monthly Property Taxes
$410

Nearby
760526 Elementary School
759670 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$183,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2151 Orchard Street, Ferndale, MI, 48220 is a Single Family Home for sale at $183,000 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 2151 Orchard Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 48220 which is in Ferndale, MI