103 Creekview Terrace Hot Springs, AR $ 245,000
103 Creekview Terrace
$ 245,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

103 Creekview Terrace

Hot Springs, AR, 71913
$ 245,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 1
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 2
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 3
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 4
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 5
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 6
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 7
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 8
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 9
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 10
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 11
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 12
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 13
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 14
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 15
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 16
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 17
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 18
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 19
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 20
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 21
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 22
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 23
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 24
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 25
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 26
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 27
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 28
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 29
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 30
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 31
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 32
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 33
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 34
103 Creekview Terrace, Hot Springs, AR 71913 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Hot Springs, AR

for $245,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,568 square foot home was built in 1993.

This well-maintained single-level brick residence offers effortless living in a sought-after location close to everything. Recent updates include interior paint and carpet, creating a fresh and modern interior. The covered back deck provides a tranquil view of the extra lot behind the home, perfect for relaxation or future outdoor possibilities. With a two-car garage and true move-in-ready condition, this property delivers comfort, value, and convenience.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 245,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 250

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Hot Springs

County/Region

Garland

MLS | Web ID

26020213

Features
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Composition
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 100 Grounds
Energy Features Insulated Windows Insulated Doors
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1993
Parking Two Car Auto Door Opener Garage Apartment
Other Rooms Laundry
Subdivision Creekview #1 AR
Style Traditional
Stories Count One Story
County Garland
Class Residential
Type Detached
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Status New Listing
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Amenities Picnic Area
Primary City Hot Springs
Directions Seven south to right on Birchwood Bay to right into Creekview to right on Creekview terrace
City Hot Springs
DOM 1
Postal Code 71913
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 156.25
Public Remarks This well-maintained single-level brick residence offers effortless living in a sought-after location close to everything. Recent updates include interior paint and carpet creating a fresh and modern
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Guttering Lawn Sprinkler Other (see remarks)
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0
Lot Dimensions 80 x 100
Lot Cleared In Subdivision
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
Floors Carpet Tile
Kitchen Equipment Built-In Stove Microwave
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Scott Smith

Listing Agent

Crye-Leike Realtors

Broker

s2smith59@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,529
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$21

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$245,000 Listed Price