1101 Fire Station Road Trumann, AR $ 349,500
1101 Fire Station Road
$ 349,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1101 Fire Station Road

Trumann, AR, 72472
$ 349,500
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 7,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,152

1101 Fire Station Road, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 1
1101 Fire Station Road, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 2
1101 Fire Station Road, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 3
1101 Fire Station Road, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 4
1101 Fire Station Road, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 5
1101 Fire Station Road, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 6
1101 Fire Station Road, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 7
1101 Fire Station Road, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 8
1101 Fire Station Road, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 9
1101 Fire Station Road, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 10
1101 Fire Station Road, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 11
1101 Fire Station Road, Trumann, AR 72472 - Image 12

Commercial Property for sale in Trumann, AR

for $349,500. This 7,200 square foot building was built in 1991 on a lot size of 1.1.

7200 SQ FT Industrial/commercial with front office (300 SQ FT) on 1.10 acres in a secure, low-traffic location approximately 1 mile from the Craighead County line between Bay and Trumann. Property includes office space with built-ins and restroom, plus a 6900 SQ FT shop/warehouse area with separate restroom and 200-amp, 240-volt, 3-phase electrical service. Ample parking surrounds the building for equipment, trailers, fleet vehicles, or employee use. Strategic location near major employers and industrial operations including Ashley Lighting, Gateway Tire and Rage Fabrication, making it ideal for light industrial, service, fabrication, or contractor operations. Tour Today!

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 349,500

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 970

Style

Lot Size

1.1

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Trumann

County/Region

Poinsett

MLS | Web ID

26020212

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Inventory (see remarks)
Floors Concrete
See more
General
Roof Metal
Year Built 1991
Stories Count One Story
County Poinsett
Class Commercial / Industrial
Type Building and Land
Tax Year 2025
Inside City Limits No
Status New Listing
Subdivision AR
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Primary City Trumann
Directions Highway 463 between Bay and Trumann. Turn on Industrial Drive then left on Fire Station Rd.
City Trumann
DOM 0
Postal Code 72472
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 48.54
Public Remarks 7200 SQ FT Industrial/commercial with front office (300 SQ FT) on 1.10 acres in a secure low-traffic location approximately 1 mile from the Craighead County line between Bay and Trumann. Property inc
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal
Road Surface Paved
Lot Size Area 1.1
Lot Dimensions 219 X 219
Parking 15

Affordability Calculator

$2,233
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,152
Monthly Property Taxes
$81

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$349,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

1101 Fire Station Road, Trumann, AR, 72472 is a Commercial Property for sale at $349,500 with 7,200 sqft and a lot size of 1.1. 1101 Fire Station Road was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 72472 which is in Trumann, AR