103 E Rock Street Morrilton, AR $ 155,000
103 E Rock Street
$ 155,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

103 E Rock Street

Morrilton, AR, 72110
$ 155,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,036

Monthly Estimate*

$ 954

103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 1
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 2
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 3
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 4
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 5
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 6
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 7
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 8
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 9
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 10
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 11
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 12
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 13
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 14
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 15
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 16
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 17
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 18
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 19
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 20
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 21
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 22
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 23
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 24
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 25
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 26
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 27
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 28
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 29
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 30
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 31
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 32
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 33
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 34
103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR 72110 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Morrilton, AR

for $155,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,036 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.26.

Beautifully renovated from top to bottom, this move-in ready home blends modern updates with timeless small-town charm! Relax on the welcoming 8’x28’ front porch or enjoy the spacious, fully fenced backyard complete with a large storage building for added convenience. Inside, the open-concept layout features a bright living, dining, and kitchen area highlighted by brand-new granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated lighting, and crown molding. Also, the refrigerator will convey! Major upgrades include all-new spray foam insulation, sheetrock, flooring, electrical, plumbing, ductwork, and fresh paint throughout. The home also offers spacious bedrooms, a walk-in closet, and a beautifully updated hall bath with a walk-in shower and granite vanity. A dedicated laundry room with built-in cabinetry and washer/dryer hookups adds everyday functionality. With low-maintenance siding, a metal roof, and newer windows, this home is designed for easy living and lasting value. Conveniently located near hospitals, shopping, and interstate access — this one is truly turnkey and ready to welcome you home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 155,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 695

Style

Bungalow/Cottage,Craftsman

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Morrilton

County/Region

Conway

MLS | Web ID

26020208

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Water Heater-Electric Window Treatments Walk-In Closet(s) Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Walk-in Shower Breakfast Bar Kit Counter- Granite Slab
Beds 2
Total Bedrooms Primary Bedroom/Main Lv Guest Bedroom/Main Lv 2 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Free-Standing Stove Pantry Refrigerator-Stays
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Metal
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Energy Features Insulated Windows Insulated Doors
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1940
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Warranty Normal Wrkng Ordr As O&A
Primary City Morrilton
Directions Follow I-40 W to AR-95 S in Morrilton. Take exit 107 from I-40 W to N Oak St. Turn left onto W Childress St. Turn right onto N Moose St. Turn right onto E Rock St. House will be on the right.
City Morrilton
DOM 0
Postal Code 72110
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 149.61
Public Remarks Beautifully renovated from top to bottom this move-in ready home blends modern updates with timeless small-town charm! Relax on the welcoming 8’x28’ front porch or enjoy the spacious fully fenced
See more
Exterior
Exterior Metal/Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch Fully Fenced Shop Chain Link
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.26
Lot Dimensions 88'x124'

Affordability Calculator

$1,012
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$954
Monthly Property Taxes
$58

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$155,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

103 E Rock Street, Morrilton, AR, 72110 is a Single Family Home for sale at $155,000 with 1,036 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 103 E Rock Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 72110 which is in Morrilton, AR