1817 Harrison Circle Hoover, AL $ 756,000
1817 Harrison Circle
$ 756,000
New Construction
Share Save

1817 Harrison Circle

Hoover, AL, 35244
$ 756,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,551

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,655

1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 1
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 2
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 3
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 4
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 5
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 6
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 7
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 8
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 9
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 10
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 11
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 12
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 13
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 14
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 15
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 16
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 17
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 18
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 19
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 20
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 21
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 22
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 23
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 24
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 25
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 26
1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $756,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,551 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.19.

Brand New “Archer” Plan in Bradbury at Blackridge! This stunning, thoughtfully designed home offers front porch living at its best! and nearly 3,400 sq ft of comfortable and luxury living! The main level features an open floor plan with a flex space- that can be an office and/or extra den, two bedrooms, and two full baths — id Upstairs you’ll find two additional bedrooms, a large den, and ample room for family or productivity. Enjoy a spacious 3-car garage and serene wooded lot setting.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 756,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453489

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor
Attic Pull-Down
See more
General
Heating Dual Systems (HEAT) Forced Air
Cooling Central (COOL) Dual Systems (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Under Construction
Fireplaces 0
Garage 3
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 1300
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2026
Subdivision BRADBURY AT BLACKRIDGE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City HOOVER
High School HOOVER
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School SOUTH SHADES CREST
Middle School BUMPUS ROBERT F
Legal Description Lot 2212 phase 12 Bradbury at Blackridge
DOM 0
Postal Code 35244
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 212.9
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.19

Affordability Calculator

$4,655
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,655

Nearby
579521 Elementary School
579335 Middle School
Hoover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$756,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1817 Harrison Circle, Hoover, AL, 35244 is a Single Family Home for sale at $756,000 with 3,551 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 1817 Harrison Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 35244 which is in Hoover, AL