81 Stark Avenue Dover, NH $ 589,900
81 Stark Avenue
$ 589,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 10am - 12pm
Share Save

81 Stark Avenue

Dover, NH, 03820
$ 589,900
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 2,062

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,632

Listed by Paula Forbes, Central Falls Realty, 603-285-0027, paula@centralfallsrealty.com
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 1
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 2
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 3
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 4
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 5
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 6
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 7
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 8
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 9
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 10
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 11
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 12
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 13
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 14
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 15
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 16
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 17
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 18
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 19
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 20
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 21
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 22
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 23
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 24
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 25
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 26
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 27
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 28
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 29
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 30
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 31
81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH 03820 - Image 32

Multi-Family Home for sale in Dover, NH

for $589,900 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,062 square foot home was built in 1850 on a lot size of 0.17.

Live virtually mortgage-free in this well-maintained duplex, ideally situated within walking distance to town. The income-generating front unit — currently leased at $3,000/month — covers nearly all of your mortgage and taxes, making this an exceptional opportunity for both first-time homebuyers and seasoned investors alike. The property has been thoughtfully updated throughout, featuring new windows, new siding, a new front door, new flooring, and refreshed kitchens in both units. A newer boiler ensures reliable heat, and best of all, tenants pay their own heat and hot water — keeping your expenses low and your cash flow strong. Both units have laundry. A private semi-fenced in backyard rounds out this turnkey package. Don't miss your chance to own a property that essentially pays for itself.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
81 Stark Avenue Dover, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 589,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Conversion,Multi-Family,Multi-Level,New Englander

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1850

Town/City

Dover

County/Region

Strafford

MLS | Web ID

5089733

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Full Unfinished
Basement Yes
Flooring Laminate
Beds 3
Total Number of Units 2
Total Full Baths 2
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Electric Water Heater Natural Gas Water Heater Water Heater off Boiler
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning R-12
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 1850
Electric 200+ Amp Service Combo
Style Conversion Multi-Family Multi-Level New Englander
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Block 0
Assessment Amount 418200
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Vinyl Siding
Directions Central Avenue South to lights to Stark Avenue. Subject property is approximately 1/4 of a mile and house located on the right.
High School Dover High School
City Dover
School District Dover School District SAU #11
Seasonal No
Elementary School Garrison School
Middle School Dover Middle School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 286.08
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Sidewalks Street Lights Near Golf Course Near Public Transportatn Near Railroad Near Hospital Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Partial Fence Natural Shade
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 0.17
Water Source Public
Parking Features Parking Spaces 3 - 5
Garage Capacity 0
Foundation Stone
Lot 17-43
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Paula Forbes

Listing Agent

Central Falls Realty

Broker

(603) 285-0027

Phone

paula@centralfallsrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,632
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,632

Nearby
1783940 Elementary School
1008081 Middle School
Dover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$589,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

81 Stark Avenue, Dover, NH, 03820 is a Multi-Family Home for sale at $589,900 with 2,062 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 81 Stark Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1850. The property's zip code is 03820 which is in Dover, NH