315 Blue and Gray Park Road Elkton, KY $ 749,900
315 Blue and Gray Park Road
$ 749,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

315 Blue and Gray Park Road

Elkton, KY, 42220
$ 749,900
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,240

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,617

315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 1
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 2
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 3
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 4
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 5
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 6
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 7
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 8
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 9
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 10
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 11
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 12
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 13
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 14
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 15
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 16
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 17
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 18
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 19
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 20
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 21
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 22
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 23
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 24
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 25
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 26
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 27
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 28
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 29
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 30
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 31
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 32
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 33
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 34
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 35
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 36
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 37
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 38
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 39
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 40
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 41
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 42
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 43
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 44
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 45
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 46
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 47
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 48
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 49
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 50
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 51
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 52
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 53
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 54
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 55
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 56
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 57
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 58
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 59
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 60
315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY 42220 - Image 61

Single Family Home for sale in Elkton, KY

for $749,900 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,240 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 9.55.

This immaculate custom home built in 2024 with over 3,000 square feet of living space! This stunning property sits on 9.55 beautiful acres with breathtaking country views and features quality craftsmanship throughout. The home includes all new appliances, including washer and dryer, gorgeous flooring, a beautiful fireplace, custom cabinetry, and granite countertops in the kitchen. Outside, you’ll find extensive concrete work, a circle driveway, professional landscaping throughout the property, covered front and back porches perfect for relaxing, and a 24x 30 detached garage/workshop and a she shed offering plenty of storage and workspace. If you’re looking for peaceful country living with modern style and amenities, this property is a must-see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 749,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

2 Story

Lot Size

9.55

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Elkton

County/Region

Todd

MLS | Web ID

20262919

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 2
Foundation Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 9.55
Exterior Features Covered Front Porch Out Building Workshop Covered Patio Garden Area Landscaping Porch
Roofing Shingles
Fence None
Garage/Carport Garage Detached Garage Door Opener
Acreage Source PVA
See more
Interior
Kitchen Dishwasher Granite Counter Tops Microwave Pantry Range Electric Refrigerator
Basement None
Total Baths 5
Floors Hardwood Tile
Interior Features Attic Storage Ceiling Fan(s) Chandeliers Closet Light(s)
Walls Dry Wall
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 4
Air Conditioning Central Electric
Partial Baths 1
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
Primary City Elkton
Directions Head toward W 5th St on S Bethel St (KY-2146). Go for 0.1 mi. Turn slightly left onto Hopkinsville Rd (US-68-BR). Go for 15.5 mi. Turn right onto Greenville Rd (KY-181). Go for 0.5 mi. Turn right on
City Elkton
Middle School Todd County
High School Todd County
Year Built 2024
Elementary School North Todd
DOM 0
Secondary City Todd County
Postal Code 42220
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.45
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Whitz's Realty & Auction

Broker

jescas27@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,617
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,617

Nearby
3776029 Elementary School
3858310 Middle School
Todd County High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$749,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

315 Blue and Gray Park Road, Elkton, KY, 42220 is a Single Family Home for sale at $749,900 with 3,240 sqft and a lot size of 9.55. 315 Blue and Gray Park Road has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 42220 which is in Elkton, KY