1320 W Stanton Road Stanton, MI $ 199,900
1320 W Stanton Road
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1320 W Stanton Road

Stanton, MI, 48888
$ 199,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 832

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 1
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 2
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 3
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 4
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 5
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 6
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 7
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 8
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 9
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 10
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 11
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 12
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 13
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 14
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 15
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 16
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 17
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 18
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 19
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 20
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 21
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 22
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 23
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 24
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 25
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 26
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 27
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 28
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 29
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 30
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 31
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 32
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 33
1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI 48888 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Stanton, MI

for $199,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 832 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 5.

Tucked away just outside of Stanton, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers the privacy and peaceful setting you've been searching for on 5 beautiful acres with all of the potential to make your own. Follow the winding driveway back to the home and enjoy the scenic surroundings featuring a pond, creek, and abundant wildlife. The full walkout basement provides lots of extra space for whatever you may need. A standout feature is the impressive 37x28 barn with electricity and two 9-foot doors--perfect for hobbies, equipment, animals, or additional workspace. If you're looking for country living with room to roam and plenty of privacy, yet not far from schools, shopping, parks and more this property is a must-see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,237

Style

Lot Size

5

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Stanton

County/Region

Montcalm

MLS | Web ID

70533077

Features
General
Heating Hot Water
Garage Attached Garage Side Loading Garage
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1976
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Douglass Twp (59007)
Primary City Stanton
City Stanton
School District Central Montcalm Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description L506 P434 J489-1 PART OF E 1/2 OF E 1/2 OF SE 1/4 DES AS BEG AT SW COR TH N 500 FT TH E 435 FT TH S 500 FT TH W 435 FT TO P OF BEG SEC 35 T11N R7W. 5 A.
DOM 1
Postal Code 48888
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 240.26
Public Remarks Tucked away just outside of Stanton this 3-bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 435
Lot Size Area 5
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 435 x 500
Water Features Creek/Stream/Brook Pond
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Total Rooms 64

Affordability Calculator

$1,334
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$103

Nearby
1572192 Elementary School
1572090 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1320 W Stanton Road, Stanton, MI, 48888 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,900 with 832 sqft and a lot size of 5. 1320 W Stanton Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 48888 which is in Stanton, MI