1746 Edgewood Avenue Grand Rapids, MI $ 424,900
1746 Edgewood Avenue
$ 424,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1746 Edgewood Avenue

Grand Rapids, MI, 49506
$ 424,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,354

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,616

1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 1
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 2
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 3
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 4
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 5
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 6
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 7
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 8
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 9
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 10
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 11
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 12
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 13
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 14
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 15
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 16
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 17
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 18
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 19
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 20
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 21
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 22
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 23
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 24
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 25
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 26
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 27
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 28
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 29
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 30
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 31
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 32
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 33
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 34
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 35
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 36
1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49506 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $424,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,354 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.26.

You do no want to miss your chance to be the second owner of this wonderful home! Available for the first time since 1978, this 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home offers everything you need. With plenty of space inside and a large, beautifully maintained backyard, this house is perfect for everyone. This house is located conveniently just a few blocks from East Grand Rapids, Calvin University, the East Beltline and Breton Village. Call me today for more information or your own private tour!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 424,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,677

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70533076

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Appliances Dryer Freezer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1978
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Directions 196 east to East Beltline Ave south to Lake Dr west to Edgewood Ave south to home
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description S 5 FT OF LOT 202 ALSO LOT 203 ALSO LOT 204 EX S 20 FT * HAMPSHIRE HIGHLANDS
DOM 0
Postal Code 49506
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 313.81
Public Remarks You do no want to miss your chance to be the second owner of this wonderful home! Available for the first time since 1978 this 3 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding Cinder Block
Frontage 85
Lot Size Area 0.26
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 85 X 132
Roads City/County
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$2,839
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,616
Monthly Property Taxes
$223

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$424,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1746 Edgewood Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI, 49506 is a Single Family Home for sale at $424,900 with 1,354 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 1746 Edgewood Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 49506 which is in Grand Rapids, MI