10748 100th Street Alto, MI $ 229,900
10748 100th Street
$ 229,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

10748 100th Street

Alto, MI, 49302
$ 229,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,288

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 1
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 2
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 3
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 4
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 5
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 6
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 7
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 8
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 9
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 10
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 11
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 12
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 13
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 14
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 15
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 16
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 17
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 18
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 19
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 20
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 21
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 22
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 23
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 24
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 25
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 26
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 27
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 28
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 29
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 30
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 31
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 32
10748 100th Street, Alto, MI 49302 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Alto, MI

for $229,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,288 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 1.5.

Prime opportunity to build your dream home or remodel the existing with 1.5 acres & private frontage on the Coldwater River.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 229,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,260

Style

Lot Size

1.5

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Alto

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70533064

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1945
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Bowne Twp (41004)
Primary City Alto
Directions GPS
City Alto
School District Caledonia Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description COM AT A POINT ON CENTER OF HWY N 77D W 220.44 FT FROM E LINE OF SW 1/4 TH S 264 FT TO THE N BANK OF COLDWATER RIVER TH WLY ALONG BANK OF RIVER 221.1 FT TH N 323 1/4 FT TO CENTER OF HWY TH S 77D E 221
DOM 1
Postal Code 49302
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 178.49
Public Remarks Prime opportunity to build your dream home or remodel the existing with 1.5 acres & private frontage on the Coldwater River.
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Porch Storms/Screens
Frontage 219
Body of Water Coldwater River
Lot Size Area 1.5
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions IRR
Water Features River Frontage
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mark Brace

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Michigan Real Estate (Main)

Broker

mark@bracehomes.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,604
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$188

Nearby
3914344 Elementary School
3914345 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$229,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10748 100th Street, Alto, MI, 49302 is a Single Family Home for sale at $229,900 with 1,288 sqft and a lot size of 1.5. 10748 100th Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 49302 which is in Alto, MI