11823 Rutherford Drive Fredericksburg, VA $ 419,900
11823 Rutherford Drive
$ 419,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

11823 Rutherford Drive

Fredericksburg, VA, 22407
$ 419,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,638

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,585

11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 1
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 2
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 3
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 4
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 5
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 6
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 7
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 8
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 9
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 10
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 11
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 12
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 13
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 14
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 15
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 16
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 17
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 18
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 19
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 20
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 21
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 22
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 23
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 24
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 25
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 26
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 27
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 28
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 29
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 30
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 31
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 32
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 33
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 34
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 35
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 36
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 37
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 38
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 39
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 40
11823 Rutherford Drive, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Fredericksburg, VA

for $419,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,638 square foot home was built in 1978.

Charming and well maintained split foyer home offering comfortable living in a convenient location! Featuring a practical floor plan with great living spaces. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths on main level and a huge rec room with brick fireplace in the lower level with a full bath. Unfinished storage space & laundry area in lower level. Could be another bedroom or an office. This home has been recently painted and lovingly cared for and offers an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, downsizers, or anyone looking for an affordable home in a great location. The outdoor living space is tree covered and fenced in. There is a deck and lots of room for gardening and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, retail, restaurants and commuter routes. Bring your personal touches to make this charming property your own!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,578

Style

Split Foyer

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Fredericksburg

County/Region

Spotsylvania

MLS | Web ID

VASP2042114

Features
General
Living Area 1638
Sewer Other
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Heat Pump(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD Settlement
Zoning R1
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Brick Veneer
School District SPOTSYLVANIA COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1978
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt. 3 west to left on Rutherford Drive to house on the left.
City FREDERICKSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 2578.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 384.52
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision SHERATON HILLS EAST
Tax Lot 142
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Heated Improved Partially Finished Rear Entrance Space For Rooms Windows
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1092
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 546
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Other
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 160000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11823

Affordability Calculator

$2,800
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,585
Monthly Property Taxes
$215

Nearby
3533256 Elementary School
3533262 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription