21964 St Louis Road Middleburg, VA $ 330,000
21964 St Louis Road
$ 330,000
Share Save

21964 St Louis Road

Middleburg, VA, 20117
$ 330,000
Baths0.0 Sq 792

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,032

21964 St Louis Road, Middleburg, VA 20117 - Image 1
21964 St Louis Road, Middleburg, VA 20117 - Image 2
21964 St Louis Road, Middleburg, VA 20117 - Image 3
Studio

Single Family Home for sale in Middleburg, VA

for $330,000. This 792 square foot home was built in 1960 on a lot size of 2.9.

Situated on 2.9 private acres, this property offers a rare opportunity to finish and customize to your vision. Featuring a newly constructed crawl space and brand-new floor joists already in place, much of the foundational work has been started for you. Bring your ideas and complete this home exactly the way you want it. Plenty of space for gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying the peaceful setting.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 330,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,182

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

2.9

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Middleburg

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2125706

Features
General
Living Area 792
Sewer No Sewer System
Heating None
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Zoning CR1
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Block
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
Levels 1
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 0
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City MIDDLEBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 126324.00
Tax Annual Amount 2182.0
Property Condition Major Rehab Needed
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 416.67
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 792
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source None
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.90
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 235400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 21964
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

Broker

katie@katiesellshomes.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,214
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,032
Monthly Property Taxes
$182