12598 Lebanon Church Road Felton, PA $ 385,000
12598 Lebanon Church Road
$ 385,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

12598 Lebanon Church Road

Felton, PA, 17322
$ 385,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,774

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,371

12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 1
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 2
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 3
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 4
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 5
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 6
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 7
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 8
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 9
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 10
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 11
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 12
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 13
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 14
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 15
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 16
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 17
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 18
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 19
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 20
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 21
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 22
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 23
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 24
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 25
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 26
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 27
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 28
12598 Lebanon Church Road, Felton, PA 17322 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Felton, PA

for $385,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,774 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 1.49.

You want to see this 3 bedroom, 3 full bath rancher style split level home in a private setting just a short distance from I-83 and the Maryland line. Home features a large living room, an eat-in kitchen with new kitchen appliances, with a laundry area located just off the kitchen. The dining room leads to your back patio and fenced in yard. The main bedroom features a walk-in closet and a renovated on-suite bathroom and the lower level finds a spacious family room with a pellet stove and a 3rd full bath. A new water heater, water softener system, pellet stove, a workshop with an EV charging system complete the offerings for this home. Make your appointment to see this one.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 385,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,497

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler,Split Level

Lot Size

1.49

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Felton

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2103094

Features
General
Living Area 2774
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Propane
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer Dryer Oven/Range - Gas
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler Split Level
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District RED LION AREA
Exclusions All Personal Belongings
Year Built 2004
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City FELTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area North Hopewell Twp (15241)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 64730.00
Tax Annual Amount 5497.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 237.07
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0033
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1624
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1150
Room Type Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions Refrigerator; Washer & Dryer; Riding Lawn Mower; Snow Blower; Cooker Smoker & Grill; Firepit; EV Charger
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.49
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12598
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Homesale Realty

Broker

pfranco@homesale.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,829
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,371
Monthly Property Taxes
$458