54 Douglas Street Boyertown, PA $ 375,000
54 Douglas Street
$ 375,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

54 Douglas Street

Boyertown, PA, 19512
$ 375,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,588

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,309

54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 1
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 2
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 3
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 4
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 5
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 6
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 7
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 8
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 9
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 10
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 11
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 12
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 13
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 14
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 15
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 16
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 17
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 18
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 19
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 20
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 21
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 22
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 23
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 24
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 25
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 26
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 27
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 28
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 29
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 30
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 31
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 32
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 33
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 34
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 35
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 36
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 37
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 38
54 Douglas Street, Boyertown, PA 19512 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boyertown, PA

for $375,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,588 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.21.

Versatility and opportunity define this unique home ideally located just outside of Boyertown. Originally a ranch, the property has been thoughtfully expanded with a second-story addition, creating a flexible floor plan suited to a variety of living arrangements. The main level maintains its ranch-style layout, offering 23 bedrooms with carpet that appears to cover hardwood flooring (buyer to verify). One of the bedrooms has been conveniently adapted to include laundry facilities, though the original hookup remains available in the basement if preferred. A nicely sized living room with a bow window welcomes you in, while just beyond, a warm and inviting den features a vaulted ceiling, hardwood flooring, a brick fireplace with gas insert, and built-in shelvingperfect for relaxing or entertaining. A full bath with a tub/shower combination serves this level. The eat-in kitchen is outfitted with a ceramic tile floor and provides access to both a side screened porch and a heated sunroom with ceiling fan, extending your living space and offering comfortable areas to enjoy throughout the seasons. Upstairs, the addition opens up even more possibilities with two generously sized bedrooms. One includes a cozy corner propane stove and an impressive four closets, while a second full bath with a shower stall completes the upper level. The partially finished basement offers additional living or recreational space, along with an outside exit and ample storage. Outside, youll find a nicely landscaped backyard, ideal for outdoor enjoyment. Additional highlights include replacement windows and an efficient oil furnace approximately 10 years old. With its adaptable layout and solid features, this home is ready for your personal touchcome explore the possibilities and make it your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 375,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,285

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Boyertown

County/Region

Berks

MLS | Web ID

PAMC2177548

Features
General
Living Area 2588
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Wall Unit Whole House Fan
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Negotiable
Roof Shingle
Appliances Oven/Range - Electric Dryer Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R-2
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District BOYERTOWN AREA
Year Built 1956
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breakers
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Route 100 and Route 73 West; take a left on Douglas St to home on the Left.
City BOYERTOWN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Douglass Twp (10632)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9000.00
Tax Annual Amount 6285.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 144.9
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uxJbj0TShqg
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 131
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Eat-In Wood Floors Attic/House Fan Chair Railings
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Outside Entrance Partially Finished Sump Pump
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Gas/Propane Insert
Hot Water S/W Changeover
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Replacement
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2588
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Den Bedroom 1 Sun/Florida Room Office Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Open Front Yard Level Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions refrigerator washer dryer 2 wall unit A/C
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 72.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Road Surface Type Access - On Grade Black Top