125 N Village Lane Chadds Ford, PA $ 499,000
125 N Village Lane
$ 499,000
Open House 5/21 4:30pm - 6pm
Share Save

125 N Village Lane

Chadds Ford, PA, 19317
$ 499,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,170

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 1
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 2
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 3
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 4
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 5
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 6
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 7
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 8
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 9
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 10
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 11
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 12
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 13
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 14
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 15
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 16
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 17
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 18
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 19
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 20
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 21
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 22
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 23
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 24
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 25
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 26
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 27
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 28
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 29
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 30
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 31
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 32
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 33
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 34
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 35
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 36
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 37
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 38
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 39
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 40
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 41
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 42
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 43
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 44
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 45
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 46
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 47
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 48
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 49
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 50
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 51
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 52
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 53
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 54
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 55
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 56
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 57
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 58
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 59
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 60
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 61
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 62
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 63
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 64
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 65
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 66
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 67
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 68
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 69
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 70
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 71
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 72
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 73
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 74
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 75
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 76
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 77
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 78
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 79
125 N Village Lane, Chadds Ford, PA 19317 - Image 80

Townhouse for sale in Chadds Ford, PA

for $499,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,170 square foot townhouse was built in 1987 on a lot size of 0.04.

Set against breathtaking, ultra-private Chester County views, this rare end-unit luxury townhome in the coveted Ponds Edge community offers over 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed living space in the award-winning Unionville-Chadds Ford School District. Surrounded by a serene, park-like setting with unmatched privacy, this exceptional residence combines elegance, comfort, and an incredible lifestyle in the heart of Chadds Ford. From the moment you arrive, the welcoming front porch and lush surroundings set the tone for whats inside. Step into the sun-drenched foyer, where hardwood flooring, oversized windows, and sophisticated finishes create an elevated yet inviting atmosphere throughout the main level. Designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining, the gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and seamless flow into the dining area and expansive family room. Anchored by a gas fireplace with a striking brick accent wall, the living space opens to an oversized private deck through dual sliding glass doors, offering stunning views and the perfect backdrop for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, the luxurious owners suite serves as a private retreat, complete with a spacious walk-in closet and spa-like en-suite bath with a large stall shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and a beautifully appointed hall bath complete the second level. The third-floor loft and fourth bedroom provide incredible flexibility for guests, a home office, gym, or creative space, with built-in shelving, desk space, and abundant storage already in place. Still need more space? The fully finished walkout lower level adds even more versatility, featuring a full bathroom, fireplace, and endless possibilities for a media room, guest suite, fitness space, or additional entertaining area. Rarely does an end-unit home offering this level of privacy, square footage, and scenic beauty become available. All of this, just moments from renowned dining, shopping, museums, trails, and parks throughout historic Brandywine Valley.

See more

Open House

5/21/2026 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
125 N Village Lane Chadds Ford, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,806

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Chadds Ford

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2125898

Features
General
Living Area 3170
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 605.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District UNIONVILLE-CHADDS FORD
Exclusions Foyer Light Fixture
Year Built 1987
Levels 3
Other Fees 5000.00
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions 125 is on left when you drive in shares a driveway with neighbor
City CHADDS FORD
Other Fees Frequency One Time
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pennsbury Twp (10364)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1683.00
Tax Annual Amount 6806.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 198.02
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0334
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished Outside Entrance Walkout Level Windows
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2520
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 650
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 34740.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 125

Affordability Calculator

$3,640
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$567