7 29Th Street Long Beach Township, NJ $ 2,695,000
7 29Th Street
$ 2,695,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

7 29Th Street

Long Beach Township, NJ, 08008
$ 2,695,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 16,594

7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 1
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 2
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 3
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 4
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 5
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 6
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 7
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 8
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 9
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 10
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 11
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 12
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 13
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 14
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 15
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 16
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 17
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 18
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 19
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 20
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 21
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 22
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 23
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 24
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 25
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 26
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 27
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 28
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 29
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 30
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 31
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 32
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 33
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 34
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 35
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 36
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 37
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 38
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 39
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 40
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 41
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 42
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 43
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 44
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 45
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 46
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 47
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 48
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 49
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 50
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 51
7 29Th Street, Long Beach Township, NJ 08008 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Long Beach Township, NJ

for $2,695,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,200 square foot home was built in 2026.

MUST SEE BAY VIEWS!!! Come experience elevated coastal living in the highly sought out Beach Haven Gardens, located across the street from the bay and walking distance to the beach! This residence offers breathtaking bay views from every level of the house. Designed for both comfort and entertaining, this home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a huge rooftop deck with 360 panoramic views of the bay, ocean, and Atlantic City skyline. The interior showcases 14-foot ceilings on the top floor, detailed custom trim and shiplap throughout several parts of the home. This layout includes a large primary suite, as well as a massive junior suite with a private en-suite bath. Built-in shelving enhances all closets, shoe shelves and a three-stop elevator provides seamless access to every level. The chefs kitchen and wet bar features Cambria Inverness Bristol Bay quartz countertops, custom cabinetry throughout the home, and a top of the line Frigidaire Professional appliance package. Sound-insulated bathrooms and elevator add an extra layer of comfort plus privacy. Outdoor living is taken to the next level with an ultimate backyard entertainment setup, including a 10 x 20 inground pool, turf area, outdoor shower, TV area, and full paver driveway and backyard. A new white vinyl fence encloses the space, with ample room to add a grill station, outdoor bar, fire pit, and more. The insulated garage and ground-level area offer additional usable space and future flexibility in addition to a beautiful epoxy floor finish. Additional exterior features include Andersen 400 Series black windows, Cedar Impressions siding, 40 year shingles with metal roofing in the front, delivering both durability and coastal style. Ideally located just one mile from Fantasy Island and Bay Village, and within walking distance to Southwicks Marina, California Grill, Howards, Queen City Crust, Wawa, Delaware Avenue Oyster House, Ship Bottom Ice Cream, Terrace Tavern, and of course, the beachthis home perfectly blends luxury, location, and lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,695,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Coastal

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Long Beach Township

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

NJOC2042318

Features
General
Living Area 2200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Asphalt Metal
Zoning R-50
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Coastal
Construction Materials Advanced Framing
Year Built 2026
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Turn off the Blvd real estate office is on the corner
City LONG BEACH TWP
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Long Beach Twp (21518)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3049.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 4.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1225.0
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2200
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Water Body Type Ocean
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Island Realty-Surf City

Broker

kmooney1229@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$16,594
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$16,594