20 Princeton Road Glassboro, NJ $ 134,900
20 Princeton Road
$ 134,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

20 Princeton Road

Glassboro, NJ, 08028
$ 134,900
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 831

20 Princeton Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 1
20 Princeton Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 2
20 Princeton Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 3
20 Princeton Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 4
20 Princeton Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 5
20 Princeton Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 6
20 Princeton Road, Glassboro, NJ 08028 - Image 7
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Glassboro, NJ

for $134,900. The lot size is 0.18.

Exceptional opportunity just three blocks from vibrant Rowan University in Chestnut Ridge , an established neighborhood of Glassboro. Zoning permit has been issued and a grading plan has been completed for a striking contemporary 2,880 square foot housing residence plus a finished basement featuring 5 spacious bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bath, 6.5 bathrooms in total, and potential accommodations for up to residents. Public sewer water, natural gas and electric are available. Located just minutes from the vibrant "New Downtown Glassboro" , with its growing collection of restaurants, shops, services and entertainment. Seller is an experienced builder with 25 years experience and will consider constructing the project for an buyer creating a rare turnkey opportunity to develop or acquire a premier housing asset near Rowan University with huge equity.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 134,900

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.18

Town/City

Glassboro

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073232

Features
General
Sewer Public Hook/Up Avail
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Zoning RES
School District GLASSBORO PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2024
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Route 55 South take exit 48 toward Glassboro. Turn left onto Girard Road left on Cornell Road and right onto Princeton Road; the property is on the left.
City GLASSBORO
MLS Area Glassboro Boro (20806)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8000.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 16.86
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1twtpHbmsVP8dHd_SjjEQaJARKdFEzj0X?usp=share_link
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public Hook-up Available
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 20

Affordability Calculator

$831
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$831

Nearby
3534222 Elementary School
3534541 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$134,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

20 Princeton Road, Glassboro, NJ, 08028 is a Lots and Land for sale at $134,900 with a lot size of 0.18. 20 Princeton Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 08028 which is in Glassboro, NJ