1232 Palmer Road # 111 Fort Washington, MD $ 365,000
1232 Palmer Road # 111
$ 365,000
Share Save

1232 Palmer Road # 111

Fort Washington, MD, 20744
$ 365,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,969

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,247

1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 1
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 2
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 3
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 4
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 5
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 6
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 7
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 8
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 9
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 10
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 11
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 12
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 13
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 14
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 15
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 16
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 17
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 18
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 19
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 20
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 21
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 22
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 23
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 24
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 25
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 26
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 27
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 28
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 29
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 30
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 31
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 32
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 33
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 34
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 35
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 36
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 37
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 38
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 39
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 40
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 41
1232 Palmer Road # 111, Fort Washington, MD 20744 - Image 42

Condo for sale in Fort Washington, MD

for $365,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,969 square foot condo was built in 1971.

Welcome home to this beautifully updated gem in Fort Washington! Located at 1232 Palmer Road, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3 full-bath home has been freshly painted and thoughtfully updated throughout, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to discover beautiful hardwood flooring, brand-new carpet, recessed lighting, and abundant natural light pouring through new windows that brighten every room. The modern kitchen features new appliances, updated fixtures, and ample storage space to meet all your needs. New ceiling fans and stylish light fixtures add a fresh contemporary touch throughout the home. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the tranquil patio, perfect for quiet evenings or weekend gatherings. Conveniently located near multiple beltways, commuting is a breeze while still being minutes from premier dining, shopping, and entertainment destinations including MGM National Harbor, Tanger Outlets National Harbor, and National Harbor. This move-in-ready home truly has it all updates, space, location, and charm. Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 365,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,387

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Fort Washington

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2203906

Features
General
Living Area 1969
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RE
Association Fee Includes All Ground Fee Insurance Management Parking Fee Pool(s) Reserve Funds Snow Removal Other
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1971
Levels 3
Unit Number 111
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 03
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 310.00
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Pool - Outdoor
HOA N
Subdivision Name PINEWOOD HILL
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City FORT WASHINGTON
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclaimer Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 3387.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 185.37
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Concrete Hardwood Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1969
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 81000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1232

Affordability Calculator

$2,530
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,247
Monthly Property Taxes
$282