No photo
34243 Chelsey Court Lewes, DE $ 645,000
34243 Chelsey Court
$ 645,000
Share Save

34243 Chelsey Court

Lewes, DE, 19958
$ 645,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,235

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,971

Single Family Home for sale in Lewes, DE

for $645,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,235 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.45.

One-level living in Lewes! Located on an oversized lot in a cul-de-sac, 34243 Chelsey Court is a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home centrally located close to the beach and all of downtown Rehoboths popular amenities. The open-concept floor plan features a spacious great room with a double-sided natural gas fireplace, which flows into the upgraded kitchen and dining area. Sliding glass doors lead you onto the screened porch, where you can relax in front of the fireplace and enjoy the nature surrounding you! A generous paver patio is just a few steps down from the porch, creating a backyard area great for entertaining, dining, and enjoying the hot tub! Back inside, a laundry room is conveniently located off the kitchen. Doors from the laundry room lead to the attached 2-car garage. Along the right side of the home, youll find 2 generously-sized bedrooms and a shared hallway bath. The spacious primary suite faces the backyard, offering an escape from it all! The suite also features a door to the screened porch, a modern and elegant bathroom with a double vanity, a separate shower, and an oversized closet. Engineered hardwood flows through all of the living spaces, with plush carpet in the bedrooms and easy-to-clean tile in the bathrooms. There is also a large unfinished basement, great for additional storage! Theres also the potential to add living space, thanks to an egress door and plumbing rough-ins for another bathroom in the unfinished space. This charming home has been lightly lived in and will be sold completely furnished making it a truly turnkey opportunity to buy at the beach! Centrally located, yet tucked away from the hustle and bustle, this home could check every box on your list. Schedule a tour today!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 645,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,464

Style

Coastal

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Lewes

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2112186

Features
General
Living Area 2235
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Negotiable
Zoning AR-1
HOA Fee 250.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Screened
Architectural Style Coastal
Construction Materials Frame
School District CAPE HENLOPEN
Exclusions Artwork decor and personal items.
Year Built 2023
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City LEWES
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lewes Rehoboth Hundred (31009)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 19587.00
Tax Annual Amount 1464.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 288.59
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 1 & 113
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Drainage System Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Double Sided
Hot Water Tankless Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2235
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac Landscaping Private
Water Source Public
Inclusions Furnished as shown
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.45
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 34243

Affordability Calculator

$4,093
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,971
Monthly Property Taxes
$122
Monthly Home Insurance
--