5126 Albemarle Street NW Washington, DC $ 5,578,000
5126 Albemarle Street NW
$ 5,578,000
New Construction
Share Save

5126 Albemarle Street NW

Washington, DC, 20016
$ 5,578,000
Bedrooms5 Baths6.2 Sq 7,454

Monthly Estimate*

$ 34,345

5126 Albemarle Street NW, Washington, DC 20016 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Washington, DC

for $5,578,000 with 5 bedrooms and 6 full baths, 2 half baths. This 7,454 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.29.

The Grove at Spring Valley - a collection of luxury residences developed by District495.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 5,578,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

6

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Transitional

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2262206

Features
General
Living Area 7454
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-1B
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Transitional
Construction Materials HardiPlank Type Stone
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2026
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 6
Status PENDING
Directions Mass Ave & Albemarle at end of no thru street.
City WASHINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12811.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1140.0
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name District495
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision Spring Valley
Tax Lot 48
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4893
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 2561
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 8
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Soil Types Urban Land-Manor-Glenelg
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5126
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

mike@mikeaubrey.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$34,345
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$34,345

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School