2133 Waterloo Lane Hoover, AL $ 686,100
2133 Waterloo Lane
$ 686,100
New Construction
Share Save

2133 Waterloo Lane

Hoover, AL, 35244
$ 686,100
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,459

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,224

2133 Waterloo Lane, Hoover, AL 35244 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $686,100 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,459 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.19.

Bradbury at Blackridge, Hoovers Favorite Resort Style Community! 5 bedrooms 3.5 baths with walls of windows and a flex room!! This home has it all! An entertainer's dream with its open and airy living/dining spaces. The gourmet Kitchen has a huge island overlooking the dining and living room! The Flex room can be a playroom, at-home office, or sitting area! The oversized primary suite is complete with a grand walk-in closet, and designer vanity! Don't miss this great opportunity in Signature Homes' Hottest Hoover community, Bradbury at Blackridge! Amenities galore to include Pickle Ball Courts, Amphitheater with Stage, Pool with Cabanas, Indoor/Outdoor Fitness Wing, Cornhole Square, Food Truck Patio, AND Kids' Playground!! Golf cart community, restaurants, shopping, ice cream and coffee shops all within a golf cart ride away! come see why Bradbury at Blackridge is Hoovers most sought after resort style community! Photos are from a previously built home. Features and finishes vary.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 686,100

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453485

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 5
Floors Carpet Hardwood Tile Floor
Kitchen Features Eating Area Island Pantry
Attic Pull-Down
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL) Heat Pump (COOL) Zoned (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Under Construction
Fireplaces 1
Garage 3
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 1300
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2026
Subdivision BRADBURY AT BLACKRIDGE AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Clubhouse Playground Sidewalks
Levels 1.5-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bluff Park Hoover Riverchase
Primary City HOOVER
High School HOOVER
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School SOUTH SHADES CREST
Middle School BUMPUS ROBERT F
Legal Description Lot 2222 Phase 12 Blackridge Bradbury at Blackridge
DOM 0
Postal Code 35244
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 198.35
See more
Exterior
Exterior 3 Sides Brick Shingle Siding-Hardiplank
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.19
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fireplace Sprinkler System

Affordability Calculator

$4,224
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,224

Nearby
579521 Elementary School
579335 Middle School
Hoover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$686,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

2133 Waterloo Lane, Hoover, AL, 35244 is a Single Family Home for sale at $686,100 with 3,459 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 2133 Waterloo Lane has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 35244 which is in Hoover, AL