1317 Laurence Street Irondale, AL $ 285,000
1317 Laurence Street
$ 285,000
Share Save

1317 Laurence Street

Irondale, AL, 35210
$ 285,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,156

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 1
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 2
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 3
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 4
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 5
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 6
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 7
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 8
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 9
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 10
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 11
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 12
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 13
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 14
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 15
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 16
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 17
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 18
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 19
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 20
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 21
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 22
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 23
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 24
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 25
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 26
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 27
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 28
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 29
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 30
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 31
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 32
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 33
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 34
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 35
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 36
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 37
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 38
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 39
1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL 35210 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Irondale, AL

for $285,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,156 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.22.

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath all-brick gem in the heart of Irondale! Conveniently located just minutes from I-20, Ruffner Mountain Nature Preserve & Athletic Complex, shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, this move-in ready home offers the perfect combination of charm, comfort, and peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find warm hardwood floors, abundant natural light and inviting living spaces. The bright kitchen features updated appliances including a newer stove, dishwasher, and garbage disposal, while the remodeled bathroom adds a fresh, modern touch. Major system updates have already been completed, including a new roof (2021), new HVAC system (2022), new water heater (2020), updated plumbing, and new windows (2025), making this home as practical as it is beautiful. Step outside to enjoy the spacious backyard and large deck, ideal for morning coffee or a quiet evening outdoors. This is a home you don’t want to miss!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 285,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Irondale

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453482

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1957
Subdivision CREST FOREST AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area CrestlineGardens Crestline Park
Primary City Irondale
High School SHADES VALLEY
City IRONDALE
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School IRONDALE
Middle School IRONDALE
Legal Description LOT 22 BLK 3 CREST FOREST LYING INSIDE IRONDALE CORP LIMITS
DOM 0
Postal Code 35210
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 246.54
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 1
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.22

Affordability Calculator

$1,755
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,755

Nearby
579837 Elementary School
579090 Middle School
Shades Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$285,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1317 Laurence Street, Irondale, AL, 35210 is a Single Family Home for sale at $285,000 with 1,156 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 1317 Laurence Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 35210 which is in Irondale, AL