2419 VT Route 108 North Cambridge, VT $ 465,000
2419 VT Route 108 North
$ 465,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2419 VT Route 108 North

Cambridge, VT, 05464
$ 465,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,804

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,863

Listed by Theadora Dernavich, Coldwell Banker Hickok and Boardman, 802-825-0202, dora@hickokandboardman.com
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 1
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 2
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 3
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 4
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 5
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 6
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 7
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 8
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 9
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 10
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 11
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 12
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 13
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 14
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 15
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 16
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 17
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 18
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 19
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 20
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 21
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 22
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 23
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 24
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 25
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 26
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 27
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 28
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 29
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 30
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 31
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 32
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 33
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 34
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 35
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 36
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 37
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 38
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 39
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 40
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 41
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 42
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 43
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 44
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 45
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 46
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 47
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 48
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 49
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 50
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 51
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 52
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 53
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 54
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 55
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 56
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 57
2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT 05464 - Image 58

Single Family Home for sale in Cambridge, VT

for $465,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,804 square foot home was built in 1880 on a lot size of 4.

This beautiful 1880s home belongs in a magazine. The charm and historic details blend beautifully with tasteful updates. You can tell each owner loved and cared for this home through the years. The first floor is classically laid out with a formal dining room, large living room, and huge kitchen with an island - perfect for entertaining while you whip up some delicious meals. Upstairs are three bedrooms plus a bonus room, which could be used as a playroom, study, or even outfitted as a closet. The home has two bathrooms, one on each floor, for ultimate convenience. Did we mention the spacious screened-in porch? Imagine overlooking the gardens outside, watching a storm roll in, or even catching the Northern Lights! The basement level of the home provides plenty of storage, with a large overhead door, making it easy to store all your lawn equipment or "toys," aka snowmobiles, motorcycles or bikes. Speaking of, the Lamoille Valley Rail Trail abuts the back of the property, making this an outdoor enthusiast's dream. Smuggler's Notch Resort is less than 15 minutes away as well. If you'd rather recreate at home, there is plenty of space for hanging in the yard, tending to the many gardens and perennials - including peonies and lilacs - or enjoying an evening bonfire. These 4+ acres are set on a corner lot with a little stream at the back, and lots of road frontage with a very useful circular driveway. Jeffersonville village is less than 10 minutes down the road, or head a little further east to Morrisville for even more amenities. Come take a look and make this charming old home yours.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 465,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial,Farmhouse,Historic Vintage

Lot Size

4

Year Built

1880

Town/City

Cambridge

County/Region

Lamoille

MLS | Web ID

5089721

Features
Interior
Basement Description Full Unfinished Walkout
Basement Yes
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
Exclusions Chest freezer
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1880
Electric 100 Amp Service 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial Farmhouse Historic Vintage
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
Directions From Route 15 roundabout in Jeffersonville head north on Route 108. Property will be on the left at corner of Pollander Road.
City Cambridge
Seasonal No
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 257.76
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Corner Country Setting Landscaped Open Slight Stream Trail/Near Trail Walking Trails Wetlands Near Paths Near Skiing Near Snowmobile Trails
Driveway Crushed Stone
Lot Size Area 4

Broker

(802) 825-0202

Phone

dora@hickokandboardman.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,863
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,863

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$465,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2419 VT Route 108 North, Cambridge, VT, 05464 is a Single Family Home for sale at $465,000 with 1,804 sqft and a lot size of 4. 2419 VT Route 108 North has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1880. The property's zip code is 05464 which is in Cambridge, VT