4048 Berkeley Avenue Canton, MI $ 235,000
4048 Berkeley Avenue
$ 235,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 11am - 1pm
Share Save

4048 Berkeley Avenue

Canton, MI, 48188
$ 235,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,410

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,447

4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 1
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 2
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 3
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 4
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 5
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 6
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 7
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 8
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 9
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 10
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 11
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 12
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 13
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 14
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 15
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 16
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 17
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 18
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 19
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 20
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 21
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 22
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 23
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 24
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 25
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 26
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 27
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 28
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 29
4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 30

Condo for sale in Canton, MI

for $235,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,410 square foot condo was built in 2002.

*Open House Saturday 11-1* Welcome home to this bright and beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath upper-level condo offering a comfortable open-concept layout designed for easy everyday living. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an airy, connected feel perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step out onto your private balcony through the sliding glass door off the living room, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. The functional kitchen offers great workspace and convenience, with a dedicated laundry room just steps away. An attached one-car garage provides added storage and protected parking year-round. Located in a well-kept community with amenities including a clubhouse and sparkling pool, this condo is also approved for leasing, making it a great opportunity for both owner-occupants and investors alike.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
4048 Berkeley Avenue Canton, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 235,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,713

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994368

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 2002
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Replat 1 Of Wayne County Condo Sub Plan 646 MI
Style Ranch
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Canton Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water Club House Included
Structure Style Condo/Apt 2nd Flr or Above
Area Canton Twp (82071)
Primary City Canton
Directions TAKE GEDDES TO BERKELEY AND TURN LEFT
City Canton
School District Van Buren ISD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description 32C2 REPLAT NO 1 UNIT 43 WAYNE COUNTY COND SUB PLAN NO 646 AKA CHATTERTON VILLAGE T2S R8E L35573 OF DEEDS P 94 TO 171 AMD #203330277 WCR 2ND AMENDMENT (REC 6/23/2003) L38258 P458-462
DOM 0
Postal Code 48188
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 166.67
Public Remarks *Open House Saturday 11-1* Welcome home to this bright and beautifully maintained 2-bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Patio

Affordability Calculator

$1,756
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,447
Monthly Property Taxes
$309

Nearby
3599147 Elementary School
3599146 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$235,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4048 Berkeley Avenue, Canton, MI, 48188 is a Condo for sale at $235,000 with 1,410 sqft. 4048 Berkeley Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 48188 which is in Canton, MI