709 W Highland Boulevard Battle Creek, MI $ 230,000
709 W Highland Boulevard
$ 230,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

709 W Highland Boulevard

Battle Creek, MI, 49015
$ 230,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,106

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 1
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 2
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 3
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 4
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 5
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 6
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 7
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 8
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 9
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 10
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 11
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 12
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 13
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 14
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 15
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 16
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 17
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 18
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 19
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 20
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 21
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 22
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 23
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 24
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 25
709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI 49015 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Battle Creek, MI

for $230,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,106 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.24.

Super clean ready for immediate occupancy! Desirable Lakeview school system location. Exceptionally well maintained 3-4 bedroom home (the 4th bedroom/ office is located in the basement. 1/2 bath on the basement level. A 200 square foot main level sunroom addition is a real bonus easy to show. Motivated sellers.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 230,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,098

Style

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Battle Creek

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

70533039

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1955
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Battle Creek
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Battle Creek (13003)
Primary City Battle Creek
City Battle Creek
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description SUPRS PLAT OF W HIGHLAND NO 1 LOT 498
DOM 0
Postal Code 49015
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 207.96
Public Remarks Super clean ready for immediate occupancy! Desirable Lakeview school system location. Exceptionally well maintained 3-4 bedroom home (the 4th bedroom/ office is located in the basement. 1/2 bath on th
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 66
Lot Size Area 0.24
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 66' x 158'

Affordability Calculator

$1,674
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$258

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$230,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

709 W Highland Boulevard, Battle Creek, MI, 49015 is a Single Family Home for sale at $230,000 with 1,106 sqft and a lot size of 0.24. 709 W Highland Boulevard has 4 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 49015 which is in Battle Creek, MI