1332 Fort Park Boulevard Lincoln Park, MI $ 184,900
1332 Fort Park Boulevard
$ 184,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1332 Fort Park Boulevard

Lincoln Park, MI, 48146
$ 184,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,366

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,138

1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 1
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 2
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 3
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 4
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 5
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 6
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 7
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 8
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 9
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 10
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 11
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 12
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 13
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 14
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 15
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 16
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 17
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 18
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 19
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 20
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 21
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 22
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 23
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 24
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 25
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 26
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 27
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 28
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 29
1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in Lincoln Park, MI

for $184,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,366 square foot home was built in 1932 on a lot size of 0.16.

3-bedroom brick colonial ready for immediate move-in. Freshly painted throughout with refinished flooring and newly painted kitchen cabinets. Features a clean basement, 2-car garage, and a huge lot perfect for entertaining. Conveniently located close to schools, shopping, and other amenities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 184,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,038

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1932

Town/City

Lincoln Park

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994320

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Outside Entrance Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Heating Hot Water
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession At Close
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Disposal Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1932
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision Elmwood Park Sub 2 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Lincoln Park (82143)
Primary City Lincoln Park
Directions North of Fort St & East of Southfield Rd
City Lincoln Park
School District Lincoln Park Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description BS621 622 LOTS 621 AND 622 ELMWOOD PARK NO. 2 SUB PC 524 119 L33 P49 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48146
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 135.36
Public Remarks 3-bedroom brick colonial ready for immediate move-in. Freshly painted throughout with refinished flooring and newly painted kitchen cabinets. Features a clean basement 2-car garage
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard
Frontage 65
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 65X105

Affordability Calculator

$1,308
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,138
Monthly Property Taxes
$170

Nearby
759599 Elementary School
760157 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$184,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1332 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI, 48146 is a Single Family Home for sale at $184,900 with 1,366 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 1332 Fort Park Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1932. The property's zip code is 48146 which is in Lincoln Park, MI