109 Offerman Road Crystal Falls, MI $ 465,000
109 Offerman Road
$ 465,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

109 Offerman Road

Crystal Falls, MI, 49920
$ 465,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,344

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,863

109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 1
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 2
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 3
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 4
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 5
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 6
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 7
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 8
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 9
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 10
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 11
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 12
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 13
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 14
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 15
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 16
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 17
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 18
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 19
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 20
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 21
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 22
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 23
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 24
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 25
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 26
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 27
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 28
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 29
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 30
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 31
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 32
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 33
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 34
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 35
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 36
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 37
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 38
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 39
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 40
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 41
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 42
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 43
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 44
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 45
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 46
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 47
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 48
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 49
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 50
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 51
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 52
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 53
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 54
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 55
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 56
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 57
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 58
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 59
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 60
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 61
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 62
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 63
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 64
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 65
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 66
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 67
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 68
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 69
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 70
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 71
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 72
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 73
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 74
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 75
109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 - Image 76

Single Family Home for sale in Crystal Falls, MI

for $465,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,344 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 71.26.

Looking for a private homestead retreat? This remarkable 71-acre property just north of Amasa offers endless opportunities with the scenic Hemlock River meandering throughout the land and electricity ending right here at the property line. Whether you're searching for a peaceful full-time residence, multi-generational setup, hobby farm or investment opportunity, this one-of-a-kind property delivers. The possibilities here are truly endless — create a vacation rental retreat, short-term rental (Airbnb/VRBO potential), private hunting lodge, or utilize the additional living space as an Accessory Dwelling Unit (ADU) for extended family or guests. Previously used for horses, the property also offers excellent hobby farm potential with wide open space and direct access to nature. The main residence is a well-maintained 2005-built, “like-new” 4-bedroom home featuring a spacious 4-stall garage/workshop below. A second home on the property offers 2 bedrooms and was extensively renovated in 2003 with quality interior finishes throughout. See additional information sheet for full details on both residences and property features. Need additional storage or workspace? A heated and insulated 42x30 Morton-built 3-stall garage/workshop with water service provides even more flexibility for equipment, hobbies, or business use. Quality craftsmanship can be found throughout the homes, including solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, ceramic and hardwood flooring, tongue-and-groove finishes, vaulted ceilings, and more. Multiple drilled wells and code-compliant septic systems service the property, including a steel windmill with its own drilled well. Additional features include three owned 1,000-gallon propane tanks, and an included 8k Generac generator (needs to be installed) for added peace of mind. Conveniently located with easy access directly off US Hwy 141, this property also borders thousands of acres of Commercial Forest land, making it an ideal basecamp for hunting, trail riding, recreation, and year-round outdoor adventure.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 465,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,313

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

71.26

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Crystal Falls

County/Region

Iron

MLS | Web ID

50208158

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Ceramic Floors Hardwood Floors
Basement None (Basement)
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Second
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession At Close
Garage Attached Garage Detached Garage Heated Garage
Zoning No zoning in Hematite Twp.
Water Other-See Remarks Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2005
Parking 3 or More Spaces
Municipality Hematite Twp
Electric 200+ Amp Service Generator Included Underground (Electric)
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Electricity Connected Phone Available Propane Tank Owned
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Hematite Twp (36008)
Primary City Crystal Falls
Directions Go 12 miles N on US 141 to Amasa continue 4.5 miles on US 141 to Offerman Rd. on Right. Combination box on Locked gate.
City Crystal Falls
School District Forest Park School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description Sec 17 T45N R33W SE 1/4 of SW 1/4 less R/W & NE 1/4 of SW 1/4 EXC... full legal in assoc docs
DOM 1
Postal Code 49920
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 345.98
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding Cinder Block
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 2705
Body of Water Hemlock River
Lot Size Area 71.26
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 1320 x 2640 less ROW

Affordability Calculator

$3,223
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,863
Monthly Property Taxes
$359

Nearby
3701279 Elementary School
3701272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$465,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

109 Offerman Road, Crystal Falls, MI, 49920 is a Single Family Home for sale at $465,000 with 1,344 sqft and a lot size of 71.26. 109 Offerman Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 49920 which is in Crystal Falls, MI