4446 Pratt Ln Franklin, TN $ 820,000
4446 Pratt Ln
$ 820,000
Share Save

4446 Pratt Ln

Franklin, TN, 37064
$ 820,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,609

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,049

4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 1
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 2
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 3
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 4
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 5
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 6
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 7
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 8
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 9
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 10
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 11
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 12
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 13
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 14
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 15
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 16
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 17
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 18
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 19
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 20
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 21
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 22
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 23
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 24
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 25
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 26
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 27
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 28
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 29
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 30
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 31
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 32
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 33
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 34
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 35
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 36
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 37
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 38
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 39
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 40
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 41
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 42
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 43
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 44
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 45
4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN 37064 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Franklin, TN

for $820,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,609 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 1.01.

Living the best of both worlds! Welcome to 4446 Pratt Ln, a home that feels like a quiet country getaway but is only minutes from the interstate and everything in Franklin. As you come up the drive, you're met with a great view of the house set against a backdrop of woods and a neighboring pond. The property sits on a little over an acre and features a back deck plus two front porches perfect for relaxation any time of the day. Inside, you’ll find a large two-car garage, an entertaining-ready basement with extra utility rooms, and an upstairs that’s open, cozy, and full of natural light. The primary suite has access to their very own front facing patio. If you’re ready for a little more peace and quiet without leaving the city behind, this is the one. Photos are virtually staged. Home is currently occupied, please do not disturb.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 820,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,379

Style

Lot Size

1.01

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Franklin

County/Region

Williamson

MLS | Web ID

3216158

Features
General
Living Area 2609
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Forced Air Propane
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available Water Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Oven Electric Range Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch Covered Deck
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1992
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Coming Soon / Hold
Buyer Financing Conventional FHA VA
Directions From Nashville: 65S to the Peytonsville Exit #61 - Head East on Peytonsville to keep right on Pratt Lane. From Franklin: Out Lewisburg Pike to left on Goose Creek over I-65 - It becomes Peytonsville
High School Fred J Page High School
City Franklin
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Acres
Elementary School Creekside Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Year Built Details Existing
Tax Annual Amount 1379
Middle/Junior High School Fred J Page Middle School
Flooring Carpet Concrete Wood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2009
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Faces Side Concrete Gravel Shared Driveway
Lot Features Sloped Views
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 1.01
Building Area Total 2609
Lot Size Acres 1.01
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4446
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gemstone Solutions Property Management And Realty

Broker

madeline@gemstonesolutions.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,164
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,049
Monthly Property Taxes
$115

Nearby
2623052 Elementary School
245383 Middle School
Fred J Page High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$820,000 -10.87% Price Down
5/19/2026$920,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4446 Pratt Ln, Franklin, TN, 37064 is a Single Family Home for sale at $820,000 with 2,609 sqft and a lot size of 1.01. 4446 Pratt Ln has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 37064 which is in Franklin, TN