22 Pine Ridge Road Sunapee, NH $ 785,000
22 Pine Ridge Road
$ 785,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 10am - 12pm
Share Save

22 Pine Ridge Road

Sunapee, NH, 03782
$ 785,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 3,338

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,833

Listed by Jessica & Anthony Dolan, Dolan Real Estate, 603-359-9177, jessica@dolanre.com
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 1
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 2
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 3
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 4
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 5
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 6
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 7
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 8
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 9
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 10
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 11
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 12
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 13
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 14
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 15
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 16
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 17
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 18
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 19
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 20
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 21
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 22
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 23
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 24
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 25
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 26
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 27
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 28
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 29
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 30
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 31
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 32
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 33
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 34
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 35
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 36
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 37
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 38
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 39
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 40
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 41
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 42
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 43
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 44
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 45
22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH 03782 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Sunapee, NH

for $785,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,338 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 0.92.

Privately located in a quiet neighborhood, this one-owner home has been lovingly maintained and offers a warm, inviting feel. The kitchen features new stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and flows into a cozy living room with a beautiful stone fireplace and propane insert. A first-floor bedroom and full bath offer convenient single-level living. The spacious mudroom—accessed from the porch, back deck, or garage—keeps everything organized. Upstairs, you’ll find two large bedrooms and another full bath. The finished walk-out basement provides a perfect space for a family room, media room, or play area. Flooring includes ash, maple hardwood, and luxury vinyl plank in high-traffic areas. Enjoy outdoor living on the charming covered front porch or the large back deck with a relaxing hot tub and a peaceful backyard. Additional highlights include a two-car garage with high ceilings and an unfinished area above, approved for an accessory dwelling unit (ADU). The property is also zoned for a home business with up to two employees. Conveniently located just 7 minutes to Mt. Sunapee Resort and Lake Sunapee State Beach, and only 1.5 miles to Sunapee Harbor and the library. Open House May 23rd, 10-12pm.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
22 Pine Ridge Road Sunapee, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 785,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

0.92

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Sunapee

County/Region

Sullivan

MLS | Web ID

5089696

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Full Interior Stairs Walkout
Interior Amenities Dining Area Gas Fireplace 1 Fireplace Hearth In-Law/ADU Kitchen Island Living/Dining Natural Light Natural Woodwork
Basement Yes
Flooring Tile Wood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 10
Zoning RR - R
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1980
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 00
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame Wood Siding
Directions Youngs Hill Road to Pine Ridge Rd. 3rd house on the right.
High School Sunapee Sr. High School
City Sunapee
Other Equipment Portable Generator
School District Sunapee
Seasonal No
Elementary School Sunapee Central School
Middle School Sunapee Middle High School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 235.17
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped
Exterior Amenities Deck Garden Space Hot Tub Natural Shade Covered Porch
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.92
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 17
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jessica & Anthony Dolan

Listing Agent

Dolan Real Estate

Broker

(603) 359-9177

Phone

jessica@dolanre.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,833
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,833

Nearby
1783121 Elementary School
450995 Middle School
Sunapee Sr. High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$785,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

22 Pine Ridge Road, Sunapee, NH, 03782 is a Single Family Home for sale at $785,000 with 3,338 sqft and a lot size of 0.92. 22 Pine Ridge Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 03782 which is in Sunapee, NH