724 C Garland Circle Kalamazoo, MI $ 115,000
724 C Garland Circle
$ 115,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

724 C Garland Circle

Kalamazoo, MI, 49008
$ 115,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 870

Monthly Estimate*

$ 708

724 C Garland Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 1
724 C Garland Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 2
724 C Garland Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 3
724 C Garland Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 4
724 C Garland Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 5
724 C Garland Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 6
724 C Garland Circle, Kalamazoo, MI 49008 - Image 7

Condo for sale in Kalamazoo, MI

for $115,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 870 square foot condo was built in 1961.

Welcome to Cherry Knoll Condominiums! Enjoy convenient Westnedge Hill living in this charming 2-bedroom condo located close to shopping, dining, and downtown Kalamazoo. Offering low-maintenance living and endless potential to personalize, this home features spacious bedrooms and a full bath updated in 2025 with a tub/shower combo and ceramic tile finishes. In-unit laundry adds everyday convenience, and the furnace was serviced in 2026. Residents enjoy access to a beautiful inground pool and beautifully maintained grounds. HOA dues include exterior maintenance, water/sewer, trash service, snow removal, and more, making for easy living and exceptional value. Ample parking and a pet-friendly community professionally managed by Gardner Management complete the package.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 115,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,304

Style

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Kalamazoo

County/Region

Kalamazoo

MLS | Web ID

70533024

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range/Oven Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1961
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Kalamazoo (39022)
Primary City Kalamazoo
Directions Whites Rd to Duke St N on Duke to Garland and follow Garland to Garland Circle
City Kalamazoo
School District Kalamazoo Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description KALAMAZOO COUNTY CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION PLAN 24 LIBER 1108 PAGE 219 UNIT 17 CHERRY KNOLL CONDOMINIUMS
DOM 0
Postal Code 49008
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 132.18
Public Remarks Welcome to Cherry Knoll Condominiums! Enjoy convenient Westnedge Hill living in this charming 2-bedroom condo located close to shopping dining
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Pool (Y/N) No
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 2

Affordability Calculator

$817
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$708
Monthly Property Taxes
$109

Nearby
2662308 Elementary School
2662311 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$115,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

724 C Garland Circle, Kalamazoo, MI, 49008 is a Condo for sale at $115,000 with 870 sqft. 724 C Garland Circle has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 49008 which is in Kalamazoo, MI