751 Larkspur Avenue Grand Rapids, MI $ 339,900
751 Larkspur Avenue
$ 339,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

751 Larkspur Avenue

Grand Rapids, MI, 49504
$ 339,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 1
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 2
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 3
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 4
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 5
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 6
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 7
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 8
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 9
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 10
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 11
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 12
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 13
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 14
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 15
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 16
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 17
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 18
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 19
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 20
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 21
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 22
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 23
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 24
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 25
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 26
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 27
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 28
751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 29

Single Family Home for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $339,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,360 square foot home was built in 1954 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch located on the highly desirable NW side of Grand Rapids! Situated on a quiet street yet offering an incredibly convenient location, this home is a dream, just moments away from grocery stores, coffee shops, and shopping.Step inside to a spacious living room and formal dining room with brand new carpet, two bright bay windows that infuse the home with character, and a unique fireplace serving as a stunning focal point. Moving through the dining room, you'll find a kitchen featuring modern updates while still offering plenty of potential to add your own personal touch. Toward the back of the home, a versatile bonus room awaits, complete with exposed beams and beautiful wood doors leading out to the deck, perfect for a sitting room, playroom, home office, or any flex space your family needs.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,483

Style

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1954

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70533022

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1954
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Directions Lake Michigan Drive NW to Covell Ave NW head north on Covell turn right onto 7th St NW right onto Larkspur Ave NW to the property.
City Grand Rapids
School District Grand Rapids City School Distric
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 9* WESTVIEW PLAT
DOM 0
Postal Code 49504
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 249.93
Public Remarks Welcome home to this charming 2-bedroom 2-bath ranch located on the highly desirable NW side of Grand Rapids! Situated on a quiet street yet offering an incredibly convenient location
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 74
Lot Size Area 0.19
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 74.72*100.03*77.23*110.03
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$2,300
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$207

Nearby
3147031 Elementary School
3147033 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$339,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

751 Larkspur Avenue, Grand Rapids, MI, 49504 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,900 with 1,360 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 751 Larkspur Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1954. The property's zip code is 49504 which is in Grand Rapids, MI