2061 Southland Drive Muskegon, MI $ 209,900
2061 Southland Drive
$ 209,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2061 Southland Drive

Muskegon, MI, 49442
$ 209,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 840

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,292

2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 1
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 2
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 3
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 4
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 5
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 6
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 7
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 8
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 9
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 10
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 11
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 12
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 13
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 14
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 15
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 16
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 17
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 18
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 19
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 20
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 21
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 22
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 23
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 24
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 25
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 26
2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI 49442 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $209,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 840 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.16.

Charming, move-in ready, and thoughtfully updated - this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! Renovated within the last 7 years, this home features an inviting open floor plan filled with natural light, updated windows, and easy one-level living ideal for buyers just starting out or those looking to simplify. Nestled on a private wooded lot, you'll love the peaceful setting and recent improvements throughout.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 209,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,475

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70533017

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1955
County Muskegon
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Muskegon Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Muskegon Twp (61012)
Primary City Muskegon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26023331
Directions Going east on Laketon turn left on S Quarterline right on Southland home is on the right.
City Muskegon
School District Orchard View Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description MUSKGON CHARTER TOWNSHIP SEC 27 T10N R16W 783D THAT PART OF THE SW 1/4 OF THE SE 1/4 OF SD SEC LYING N OF THE GRAND TRUNK RAILWAY ROW
DOM 0
Postal Code 49442
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 249.88
Public Remarks Charming move-in ready and thoughtfully updated - this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom 1-bath bungalow offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience! Renovated within the last 7 years
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 71
Lot Size Area 0.16
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 71x152
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$1,582
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,292
Monthly Property Taxes
$290

Nearby
3850355 Elementary School
3850351 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$209,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2061 Southland Drive, Muskegon, MI, 49442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $209,900 with 840 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 2061 Southland Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 49442 which is in Muskegon, MI