3078 Ledgestone Place Grand Rapids, MI $ 345,000
3078 Ledgestone Place
$ 345,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3078 Ledgestone Place

Grand Rapids, MI, 49525
$ 345,000
Bedrooms2 Baths3.1 Sq 2,052

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 1
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 2
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 3
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 4
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 5
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 6
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 7
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 8
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 9
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 10
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 11
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 12
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 13
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 14
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 15
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 16
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 17
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 18
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 19
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 20
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 21
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 22
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 23
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 24
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 25
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 26
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 27
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 28
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 29
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 30
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 31
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 32
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 33
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 34
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 35
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 36
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 37
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 38
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 39
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 40
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 41
3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 - Image 42

Condo for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $345,000 with 2 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,052 square foot condo was built in 2006.

Welcome to 3078 Ledgestone Place NE. Exceptional opportunity for maintenance-free living in the highly desirable Forest Hills School District! This spacious condominium is filled with natural light and welcoming touches throughout, with vibrant pops of color adding warmth and personality to the space. The home features two bedrooms, with the potential for a third bedroom in the partially finished lower level, where the owner has already added an egress window, drywall, and a full bathroom. Additional highlights include a recently updated primary bathroom, a two-stall attached garage, brand-new furnace, newer water heater, and incredibly affordable HOA fees that may be among the lowest in the area. Conveniently located near Frederik Meijer Gardens & Sculpture Park, the highway, Knapp's Corner shopping and dining and everyday conveniences. This budget-friendly condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, location, and low-maintenance living. (This property is not for rent)

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 345,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,725

Style

End Unit

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70533008

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 2006
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Grand Rapids Twp (41011)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Directions East Beltline North of Leonard West to Ledgestone Place.
City Grand Rapids
School District Forest Hills Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 411415429030 UNIT 30 * LEDGESTONE KENT COUNTY CONDOMINIUM SUBDIVISION PLAN NO.691 INSTRUMENT NO.20041028-0142891 SPLIT ON 11/15/2004 FROM 41-14-15-426-052;
DOM 1
Postal Code 49525
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 168.13
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 0
Lot Size Area 0
Pool (Y/N) No
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 9
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mary Kosiorek

Listing Agent

616 Realty Llc

Broker

mkosiorek@616realty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,518
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$394

Nearby
3683725 Elementary School
3683724 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$345,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3078 Ledgestone Place, Grand Rapids, MI, 49525 is a Condo for sale at $345,000 with 2,052 sqft. 3078 Ledgestone Place has 2 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2006. The property's zip code is 49525 which is in Grand Rapids, MI