424 School St Melbourne, AR $ 129,900
424 School St
$ 129,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

424 School St

Melbourne, AR, 72556
$ 129,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,144

Monthly Estimate*

$ 800

424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 1
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 2
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 3
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 4
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 5
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 6
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 7
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 8
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 9
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 10
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 11
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 12
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 13
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 14
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 15
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 16
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 17
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 18
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 19
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 20
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 21
424 School St, Melbourne, AR 72556 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Melbourne, AR

for $129,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,144 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.45.

Charming and full of character this unique 3 bed, 2 bath home sits quietly on the edge of town. Enjoy peaceful views of the neighboring pasture and large pond from the screened-in back porch, complete with side decks on each side for extra outdoor entertaining and enjoyment. The home features a Jack-and-Jill bathroom upstairs and a walk out basement opens to a private patio area to enhance the home's uniqueness. Recent updates include a new HVAC system installed May 2026 along with other upgrades. The metal roof is only a couple years old as well, adding comfort and peace of mind for the new owners. This home checks the boxes for charm, privacy, and beautiful views all while being close to town.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 129,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 182

Style

Lot Size

0.45

Town/City

Melbourne

County/Region

Izard

MLS | Web ID

26020177

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer-Stays Dryer-Stays Walk-in Shower
Basement Outside Access/Walk-Out
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 2 Bedrooms Upper Level
Floors Carpet Tile Luxury Vinyl
Kitchen Equipment Built-In Stove Dishwasher Refrigerator-Stays
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric Space Heater-Gas
Utilities Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy) Gas-Natural
Roof Metal
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 0
Parking Garage
Other Rooms Sun Room Basement Safe/Storm Room
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Amenities Golf Course
Primary City Melbourne
Directions From Melbourne take Hwy 9 north. Turn left on Knob Creek Rd. Turn Left on School St. House is on right.
City Melbourne
DOM 1
Postal Code 72556
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 113.55
Public Remarks Charming and full of character this unique 3 bed 2 bath home sits quietly on the edge of town. Enjoy peaceful views of the neighboring pasture and large pond from the screened-in back porch complete
See more
Exterior
Exterior Frame
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Other (see remarks)
Lot Size Area 0.45
Lot Dimensions 10602
Lot Sloped
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rebecca Guthrie

Listing Agent

Century 21 Portfolio Srab

Broker

Century21rebecca@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$815
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$800
Monthly Property Taxes
$15

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$129,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

424 School St, Melbourne, AR, 72556 is a Single Family Home for sale at $129,900 with 1,144 sqft and a lot size of 0.45. 424 School St has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 72556 which is in Melbourne, AR