303 Doe Run St. Nashville, AR $ 349,000
303 Doe Run St.
$ 349,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

303 Doe Run St.

Nashville, AR, 71852
$ 349,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,138

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,149

303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 1
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 2
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 3
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 4
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 5
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 6
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 7
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 8
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 9
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 10
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 11
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 12
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 13
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 14
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 15
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 16
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 17
303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR 71852 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Nashville, AR

for $349,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,138 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 1.47.

Welcome to Deerwood Estates-where space, comfort, and outdoor fun come together. This inviting 2,138 sq.ft. home sits on approx. 1.5 acres, offering room to spread out while still enjoying a neighborhood setting. Step outside to your own private oasis with an inground pool-perfect for summer gatherings, weekend relaxation, and making memories. Designed with everyday living in mind, this home offers the kind of layout families love-comfortable, functional, and ready for entertaining. In the kitchen, granite countertops make meal prep a breeze, and the eat-in dining area is perfect for casual breakfast or weeknight dinners (Range, microwave, refrigerator convey). The master suite includes a walk-in closet for the storage you want, while wood and tile flooring throughout adds both style and easy upkeep. The 24 x 30 shop provides bonus space.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,702

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.47

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Nashville

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

26020174

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Washer Connection Dryer Connection-Electric Kit Counter- Granite Slab
Beds 3
Total Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms Same Level
Floors Wood Tile
Kitchen Equipment Electric Range Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator-Stays
See more
General
Heating Central Cool-Electric Central Heat-Electric
Utilities Sewer-Public Water-Public Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
Roof Architectural Shingle
Fireplaces None
HOA Fee 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Year Built 2005
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Amenities Swimming Pool(s) No Fee
Primary City Nashville
Directions SEE OFFICE
City Nashville
DOM 0
Postal Code 71852
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 163.24
Public Remarks Welcome to Deerwood Estates-where space comfort and outdoor fun come together. This inviting 2 138 sq.ft. home sits on approx. 1.5 acres offering room to spread out while still enjoying a neighborho
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick & Frame Combo
Exterior Amenities Patio Fully Fenced Inground Pool
Road Surface Paved
Foundation Slab
Lot Size Area 1.47
Lot Dimensions 1.47 Acres

Affordability Calculator

$2,291
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,149
Monthly Property Taxes
$142

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$349,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

303 Doe Run St., Nashville, AR, 71852 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,000 with 2,138 sqft and a lot size of 1.47. 303 Doe Run St. has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 71852 which is in Nashville, AR