616 52Nd Street S Birmingham, AL $ 425,000
616 52Nd Street S
$ 425,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

616 52Nd Street S

Birmingham, AL, 35212
$ 425,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,355

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,617

616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 1
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 2
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 3
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 4
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 5
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 6
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 7
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 8
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 9
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 10
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 11
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 12
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 13
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 14
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 15
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 16
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 17
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 18
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 19
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 20
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 21
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 22
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 23
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 24
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 25
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 26
616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL 35212 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $425,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,355 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome Home! This beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Crestwood is ready! Blending modern updates with the timeless character that makes the neighborhood so desirable, this home offers the best of both worlds. Inside, you’ll find stylish finishes, updated living spaces, and a warm, inviting feel throughout. This home boasts tons of natural light and a disable open floor plan. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the charming front porch or unwind in the private backyard, perfect for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Conveniently located just minutes from UAB, shopping, dining, and downtown Birmingham, this move-in ready home combines comfort, character, and location all in one. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 425,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1930

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453465

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Textured Walls
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1930
Subdivision CRESTWOOD AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot Some Trees
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Park Sidewalks Street Lights
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Avondale Crestwood Highland Pk
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453465
High School WOODLAWN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School AVONDALE
Middle School PUTNAM W E
Legal Description N 50 FT S LOT 29 BLK 2 WOODLAWN RLTY COS 5TH ADD
DOM 0
Postal Code 35212
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 313.65
See more
Exterior
Exterior Siding-Vinyl Stucco
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.13

Affordability Calculator

$2,617
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,617

Nearby
579952 Elementary School
578811 Middle School
Woodlawn High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$425,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

616 52Nd Street S, Birmingham, AL, 35212 is a Single Family Home for sale at $425,000 with 1,355 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 616 52Nd Street S has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1930. The property's zip code is 35212 which is in Birmingham, AL