91 Katie Lane Swanzey, NH $ 585,000
91 Katie Lane
$ 585,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

91 Katie Lane

Swanzey, NH, 03446
$ 585,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 2,322

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,602

Listed by Carol Slocum, Keller Williams Realty Metro-Keene, 603-488-6645, Carol@CarolSlocum.com
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 1
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 2
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 3
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 4
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 5
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 6
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 7
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 8
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 9
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 10
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 11
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 12
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 13
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 14
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 15
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 16
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 17
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 18
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 19
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 20
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 21
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 22
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 23
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 24
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 25
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 26
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 27
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 28
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 29
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 30
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 31
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 32
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 33
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 34
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 35
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 36
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 37
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 38
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 39
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 40
91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH 03446 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Swanzey, NH

for $585,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,322 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 2.51.

COMING SOON!!! Nestled in a sought-after Swanzey neighborhood, this meticulously maintained Colonial offers space, privacy, and exceptional outdoor living on a beautiful 2.5-acre lot. The oversized sun-filled living room spans the length of the home and features sliders leading to an expansive 26x30 two-tier deck — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and convenient first-floor laundry. Outside, enjoy your own private retreat featuring a 36’ inground pool, large fenced play yard, basketball area, extensive stonework, and thoughtfully designed outdoor lighting. The poolside patio creates an ideal setting for gatherings all summer long. The finished lower level includes a generous family room, office space, central heat, and additional storage. Additional updates include new carpet, interior painting, crown molding, quality vinyl siding, a matching shed with electricity, and paved driveway with extended parking area. Move-in ready and thoughtfully cared for throughout, this is a rare opportunity to own a beautiful home. Showings start Friday, May 22, 2026. Public Open House Sunday, May 24: 1-3pm. This is such a great home!! You won't want to miss it!!

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
91 Katie Lane Swanzey, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 585,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.51

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Swanzey

County/Region

Cheshire

MLS | Web ID

5089687

Features
Interior
Basement Description Finished Full
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan Dining Area Kitchen/Dining Natural Light Walk-in Closet 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Hardwood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1250 Gallon Concrete Leach Field Private Septic
Heating Oil Baseboard Hot Water
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Electric Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning RURAL/
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2002
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 046
Assessment Amount 378800
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 1
Covenants No
Construction Materials Wood Frame
High School Monadnock Regional High Sch
City Swanzey
Other Equipment Portable Generator
School District Monadnock Sch Dst SAU #93
Seasonal No
Elementary School Mount Caesar School
Middle School Monadnock Regional Jr. High
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 251.94
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Landscaped Level
Exterior Amenities Deck Full Fence Garden Space In-Ground Pool
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 2.51
Water Source On-Site Well Exists Private
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Concrete
Lot 00
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carol Slocum

Listing Agent

Keller Williams Realty Metro-Keene

Broker

(603) 488-6645

Phone

Carol@CarolSlocum.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,602
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,602

Nearby
1784846 Elementary School
1008950 Middle School
Monadnock Regional High Sch High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$585,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

91 Katie Lane, Swanzey, NH, 03446 is a Single Family Home for sale at $585,000 with 2,322 sqft and a lot size of 2.51. 91 Katie Lane has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 03446 which is in Swanzey, NH