423 W 9th Street Russellville, KY $ 199,900
423 W 9th Street
$ 199,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

423 W 9th Street

Russellville, KY, 42276
$ 199,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,375

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 1
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 2
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 3
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 4
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 5
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 6
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 7
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 8
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 9
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 10
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 11
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 12
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 13
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 14
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 15
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 16
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 17
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 18
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 19
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 20
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 21
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 22
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 23
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 24
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 25
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 26
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 27
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 28
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 29
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 30
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 31
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 32
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 33
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 34
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 35
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 36
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 37
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 38
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 39
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 40
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 41
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 42
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 43
423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY 42276 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Russellville, KY

for $199,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,375 square foot home was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.58.

Step into timeless charm with modern updates in this beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the historic district of downtown Russellville. Originally built in 1905, this stunning property blends classic character with today’s conveniences. Inside, you’ll find hardwood flooring and tile throughout, large windows that flood the home with natural light, abundant closet space, and charming built-ins that add both style and functionality. The spacious eat-in kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a bar area for additional seating, and flows seamlessly into the large formal dining room—perfect for entertaining. Relax year-round in the beautiful sunroom overlooking the expansive patio and pool area. Outside, enjoy your own private retreat complete with a fire pit and pool house that could easily serve as a guest house, studio, or entertaining space. All pool equipment remains with the home. The oversized upstairs bedroom offers endless possibilities—ideal for teens, a home office, gym, media room, or flex space to fit your needs. Additional features include a newer HVAC system, detached garage, and a location full of historic charm and convenience. This one-of-a-kind property offers character, space, and outdoor living all in the heart of downtown Russellville!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 199,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Historical

Lot Size

0.58

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Russellville

County/Region

Logan

MLS | Web ID

20262910

Features
Exterior
Garage Spaces 1
Foundation Brick Crawl Space
Lot Size Area 0.58
Exterior Features Swimming Pool-In Ground Brick Walks Landscaping Mature Trees Patio Storage Shed Sun Room
Roofing Dimensional Shingles
Fence None
Garage/Carport Garage Detached Garage Door Opener
Water Features None
Acreage Source PVA
See more
Interior
Kitchen Dishwasher Range/Oven Range Electric Range Hood Refrigerator
Basement None
Total Baths 2
Floors Carpet Hardwood
Interior Features Attic Access Only Bookshelves Closet Light(s)
Walls Dry Wall Plaster
Utility Room Laundry Room
Full Baths 2
Air Conditioning Central Air Central Electric
Partial Baths 0
See more
General
Water City
Sewer City
Heating Central
Other Rooms Family Room Formal Dining Room
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Docs on File Aerial Survey Deed Lead Based Paint Disc. Seller Disclosure
Short Sale No
HOA Fee Includes None
Primary City Russellville
Directions 68/80 to 9th St - home is approximately one mile down 9th St on the left.
City Russellville
Middle School Russellville
Fees Trash Collection
High School Russellville
Year Built 1915
Elementary School Stevenson
DOM 0
Secondary City Logan County
Postal Code 42276
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 84.17

Affordability Calculator

$1,231
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231

Nearby
1777862 Elementary School
1777799 Middle School
Russellville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$199,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

423 W 9th Street, Russellville, KY, 42276 is a Single Family Home for sale at $199,900 with 2,375 sqft and a lot size of 0.58. 423 W 9th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 42276 which is in Russellville, KY