1139 Fairway Drive Weidman, MI $ 389,000
1139 Fairway Drive
$ 389,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1139 Fairway Drive

Weidman, MI, 48893
$ 389,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,395

1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 1
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 2
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 3
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 4
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 5
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 6
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 7
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 8
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 9
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 10
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 11
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 12
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 13
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 14
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 15
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 16
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 17
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 18
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 19
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 20
1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI 48893 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Weidman, MI

for $389,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,600 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.88.

Custom Built Luxury Home at 800 acre Lake Isabella. Experience refined comfort and effortless living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home perfectly positioned with beautiful golf course frontage on nearly an acre. Designed with both luxury and comfort in mind, this exceptional property offers incredible indoor and outdoor spaces. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the covered, no-step entry and thoughtfully designed open-concept layout filled with natural light. The spacious 25x29 great room is the heart of the home, featuring a stunning fireplace and dramatic wall of windows showcasing the yard and peaceful golf course views beyond. The chef's kitchen is truly impressive with top of the line stainless appliances, granite countertops, deep sink, island with bar seating, soft-close cabinetry, and a pantry. A split floor plan provides intentional privacy for the primary suite. Outdoor living is equally exceptional with a 20x20 patio designed for year around hosting or relaxing, complete with natural gas readiness.The finished oversize garage and 12 x 20 shed with electricity and lighting add even more fuctionality. Conveniently located just minutes west of Mt Pleasant you have quick access to CMU, shopping, dining, and the Soaring Eagle Casino while still enjoying the peace and beauty of golf couse and lake living. A rare opportunity you won't want to miss!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,561

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.88

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Weidman

County/Region

Isabella

MLS | Web ID

80068445

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Walk-In Closet
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Heat Pump(s) Radiant
Cooling Central A/C Exhaust Fan Heat Pump(s)
Possession Close Plus 31-60 Days
Fireplaces Electric Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2025
Municipality Lake Isabella
Section 35
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Lake Isabella (37017)
Directions N Coldwater Rd to Clubhouse Dr turn right on Fairway home on the right side
City Weidman
School District Chippewa Hills School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description see survey in documents
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 243.13
Public Remarks Custom Built Luxury Home at 800 acre Lake Isabella. Experience refined comfort and effortless living in this 3 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Lawn Sprinkler Patio Porch
Lot Size Area 0.88

Affordability Calculator

$2,859
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,395
Monthly Property Taxes
$463

Nearby
1099642 Elementary School
1099636 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$389,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1139 Fairway Drive, Weidman, MI, 48893 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,000 with 1,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.88. 1139 Fairway Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 48893 which is in Weidman, MI