901 Bloomfield Club Court Bloomfield Hills, MI $ 1,400,000
901 Bloomfield Club Court
$ 1,400,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

901 Bloomfield Club Court

Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48301
$ 1,400,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,283

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,620

901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 1
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 2
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 3
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 4
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 5
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 6
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 7
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 8
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 9
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 10
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 11
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 12
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 13
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 14
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 15
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 16
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 17
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 18
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 19
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 20
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 21
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 22
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 23
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 24
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 25
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 26
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 27
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 28
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 29
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 30
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 31
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 32
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 33
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 34
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 35
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 36
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 37
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 38
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 39
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 40
901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Bloomfield Hills, MI

for $1,400,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,283 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.63.

Experience refined living in this beautifully updated Bloomfield Hills home located on a landscaped cul-de-sac lot in the Bloomfield Club subdivision. Offering approximately 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this move-in ready residence is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The open-concept layout features hardwood floors, designer lighting, and spacious living areas filled with natural light. The kitchen showcases custom cabinetry, premium finishes, and a stylish coffee bar. The first-floor primary suite includes a spa-inspired bath with seperate vanities, a freestanding soaking tub, and an oversized double shower. Additional highlights include a home office, expanded laundry room with custom storage, a dog washing station, and well-designed spaces throughout. The finished basement offers exceptional additional living and storage space, including a large custom closet, ample storage, dedicated golf storage room, cedar closet, utility closet, and flexible space ideal for a home gym. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this beautifully updated home offers comfort, style, and functionality throughout.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,400,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 26,798

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.63

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Bloomfield Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994289

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Sound System
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 11
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1988
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Bloomfield Twp (63196)
Primary City Bloomfield Hills
Directions North on Maple Right on to Bloomfield Club Court. Right into the cul du sac.
City Bloomfield Hills
School District Birmingham City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description T2N R10E SEC 27 THE BLOOMFIELD CLUB SUB LOT 14
DOM 0
Postal Code 48301
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 426.44
Public Remarks Experience refined living in this beautifully updated Bloomfield Hills home located on a landscaped cul-de-sac lot in the Bloomfield Club subdivision. Offering approximately 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Wood
Frontage 42
Lot Size Area 0.63

Broker

lauren.richardson13@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$10,853
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,620
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,233

Nearby
759888 Elementary School
760074 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$1,400,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

901 Bloomfield Club Court, Bloomfield Hills, MI, 48301 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,400,000 with 3,283 sqft and a lot size of 0.63. 901 Bloomfield Club Court has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1988. The property's zip code is 48301 which is in Bloomfield Hills, MI