8501 Allen Road Allen Park, MI $ 175,000
8501 Allen Road
$ 175,000
Share Save

8501 Allen Road

Allen Park, MI, 48101
$ 175,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 999

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,078

8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 1
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 2
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 3
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 4
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 5
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 6
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 7
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 8
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 9
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 10
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 11
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 12
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 13
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 14
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 15
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 16
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 17
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 18
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 19
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 20
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 21
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 22
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 23
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 24
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 25
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 26
8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI 48101 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Allen Park, MI

for $175,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 999 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.18.

Welcome to 8501 Allen Rd in the heart of Allen Park! This charming home is the perfect opportunity for first-time home buyers looking to build equity or investors seeking a solid addition to their portfolio. Featuring a functional layout, spacious living areas, and great potential, this property offers endless possibilities to make it your own. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools, parks, and major freeways for an easy commute. Whether you're looking for a place to call home or your next investment opportunity, this property is full of value and potential. Don't miss your chance to schedule your private showing today!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 175,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,053

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Allen Park

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60994279

Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1956
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Allen Park (82141)
Primary City Allen Park
Directions N of Wick Rd. E of Allen Rd.
City Allen Park
School District Allen Park Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 048H8B 9 N 5FT OF LOT 8 ALSO LOT 9 ALSO W 1/2 ADJ VAC ALLEY GROATS REPLAT PC 48 L67 P25 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48101
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 175.18
Public Remarks
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 86
Lot Size Area 0.18
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 86.46X141.53

Affordability Calculator

$1,415
Per Month
76%
24%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$338

Nearby
760265 Elementary School
760205 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

8501 Allen Road, Allen Park, MI, 48101 is a Single Family Home for sale at $175,000 with 999 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 8501 Allen Road has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 48101 which is in Allen Park, MI