503 Oak Street Hurley, WI $ 69,500
503 Oak Street
$ 69,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

503 Oak Street

Hurley, WI, 54534
$ 69,500
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,012

Monthly Estimate*

$ 428

503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 1
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 2
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 3
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 4
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 5
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 6
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 7
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 8
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 9
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 10
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 11
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 12
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 13
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 14
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 15
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 16
503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI 54534 - Image 17
Single Family Home for sale in Hurley, WI for $69,500 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,012 square foot home was built in 1933 on a lot size of 0.08.

3 bedroom, 1 bath home located in the city of Hurley offering convenient all main floor living! This home features vinyl siding and a metal roof for easy maintenance. Some windows have been replaced along with some newer carpeting, while still maintaining some of the home's original woodwork and character. Inside you will find an eat-in kitchen, bright living room, 2 bedrooms, and a full bath with a walk-in shower. An addition on the other side of the home offers a large laundry room and a third bedroom. Conveniently located close to all Hurley's downtown amenities, the snowmobile/ATV trails, and Ricceli Park. Property does have a shared driveway and a shared garage. Please note the garage is in poor condition. Buyer to verify lot size and square footage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 69,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 965

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1933

Town/City

Hurley

County/Region

IRON-WI

MLS | Web ID

50208143

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Hardwood Floors
Basement Full
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1933
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Hurley C-WI
Primary City Hurley
Directions Follow U.S. 2 Bus continue onto Silver Street turn right onto 5th Ave N turn left onto Oak Street property is on the left hand side.
City Hurley
School District Hurley School District-WI
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description P&G CONS MINES ADDITION BLK 3 LOT 2 N 90 FT OF W 10 FT & LOT 3 N 100 FT OF E 26 FT 24 46 2E
DOM 2
Postal Code 54534
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 68.68
Public Remarks 3 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities None (ExteriorFeatures)
Frontage 36
Lot Size Area 0.08
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 36x100

Broker

traczyk11@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$508
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$428
Monthly Property Taxes
$80

Nearby
3704818 Elementary School
3704822 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$69,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

503 Oak Street, Hurley, WI, 54534 is a Single Family Home for sale at $69,500 with 1,012 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 503 Oak Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1933. The property's zip code is 54534 which is in Hurley, WI