2671 Thistle Road Macungie, PA $ 520,000
2671 Thistle Road
$ 520,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2671 Thistle Road

Macungie, PA, 18062
$ 520,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,003

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,202

2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 1
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 2
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 3
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 4
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 5
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 6
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 7
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 8
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 9
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 10
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 11
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 12
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 13
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 14
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 15
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 16
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 17
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 18
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 19
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 20
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 21
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 22
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 23
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 24
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 25
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 26
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 27
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 28
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 29
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 30
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 31
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 32
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 33
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 34
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 35
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 36
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 37
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 38
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 39
2671 Thistle Road, Macungie, PA 18062 - Image 40

Single Family Home for sale in Macungie, PA

for $520,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,003 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to your new home! This pristine, updated and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 2.5 bath traditional home located in the highly sought-after Brookside Farms community within the East Penn School District. Offering timeless curb appeal and thoughtful updates throughout - new flooring, new lighting, bathrooms and appliances. This home perfectly blends classic style with modern comfort. Step inside to an ideal floor plan designed both for everyday living and entertaining. The main level features an elegant living room with built ins and the family room that shares a see-through gas fireplace creating a cozy atmosphere, formal dining room and rich luxury vinyl flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the first floor. At the heart of the home, the bright large and inviting kitchen boasts a center island, granite countertops, tumbled stone back plash and new stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry and large pantry. A sunlit breakfast nook with sliding door opens to the elevated 22 X 10 deck. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite provides a tranquil retreat, featuring a walk in closet and a well appointed ensuite bath with a deep soaking tub and separate shower. 3 additional generously sized bedrooms and a full hall bath and second floor laundry for convenience complete the second floor. Additional highlights include a 2 car oversized attached garage and a daylight partially finished basement offering abundant natural light and excellent potential for future living space, home gym or theatre. And to complete this package --enjoy a beautiful landscaped outdoor space. Move in ready-meticulously cared for--this one you will not want to miss! Lateral Sewer CO to be provided.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 520,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,866

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Macungie

County/Region

Lehigh

MLS | Web ID

PALH2015594

Features
General
Living Area 3003
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD Negotiable
Roof Asphalt Fiberglass
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator
Zoning U
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District EAST PENN
Year Built 2002
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions South on Route 222 left onto Brookside Road Right to Sauerkraut left onto Thistle
City MACUNGIE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Macungie Twp (12311)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8250.00
Tax Annual Amount 6866.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 228.57
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BROOKSIDE FARMS
Tax Lot 016
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Poured Concrete Daylight Full Partially Finished Full
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Luxury Vinyl Tile Tile/Brick Carpet
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2275
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 728
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Other Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage On Street Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 110.00
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 28800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2671

Affordability Calculator

$3,774
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,202
Monthly Property Taxes
$572