224 Avalon Drive Media, PA $ 662,500
224 Avalon Drive
$ 662,500
Share Save

224 Avalon Drive

Media, PA, 19063
$ 662,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,123

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,079

224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 1
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 2
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 3
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 4
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 5
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 6
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 7
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 8
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 9
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 10
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 11
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 12
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 13
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 14
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 15
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 16
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 17
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 18
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 19
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 20
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 21
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 22
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 23
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 24
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 25
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 26
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 27
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 28
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 29
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 30
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 31
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 32
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 33
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 34
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 35
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 36
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 37
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 38
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 39
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 40
224 Avalon Drive, Media, PA 19063 - Image 41

Townhouse for sale in Media, PA

for $662,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,123 square foot townhouse was built in 2023.

Welcome to this thoughtfully upgraded, 3-year-young townhome in the highly sought-after Ponds Edge community in Media. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath Serenade model End-Unit combines modern design, luxury finishes, flexible living space, and low-maintenance convenienceall in an unbeatable location. The bright, open-concept main level features stunning 6.5 Timbre Brushed Silver engineered hardwood flooring and an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. Enter through the spacious Great Room, filled with abundant natural light from its many windows. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with a large center island with seating for four, Silestone quartz countertops, an upgraded appliance package, soft-close cabinetry, and a convenient pantry. The adjoining dining area flows seamlessly to the expanded covered porch featuring a cozy gas fireplaceperfect for year-round enjoyment. A convenient powder room completes the main level. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite offers a true retreat with a tray ceiling, walk-in closet, and luxurious en-suite bath featuring dual vanities and an upgraded Roman shower with dual shower heads and bench seating. Two additional bedrooms, a full hall bath, linen closet, and upper-level laundry complete the second floor. The finished lower level offers exceptional flexibility, making it ideal for a media room, office, playroom, gym, or additional living space. This level also includes an arrival center off the attached two-car garage, coat closet, and two storage rooms. Additional upgrades include custom blinds throughout (with motorized blinds in the Great Room), dining room wiring for chandelier installation, a gas line hookup in the garage for grilling convenience, black hardware & finishes throughout, and ceiling fans installed in all three bedrooms, the Great Room, and porch for added comfort. Residents of Ponds Edge enjoy exceptional community amenities, including a clubhouse with a fitness center, playground, walking paths, lawn maintenance, and snow removal. Ideally located just minutes from downtown Media, the Promenade at Granite Run, and SEPTAs Wawa Station for easy access to Center City Philadelphia. This move-in-ready home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience in one of Delaware Countys most desirable communities. **Special Financing Incentives available on this property from SIRVA Mortgage**

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 662,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 10,950

Style

Craftsman

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Media

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115648

Features
General
Living Area 2123
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 230.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Mixed Vinyl Siding Stone
School District ROSE TREE MEDIA
Year Built 2023
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Tot Lots/Playground Jog/Walk Path
HOA Y
Subdivision Name PONDS EDGE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Located in Ponds Edge community. Use GPS
City MEDIA
Disclosures Subject to Condo/HOA Docs Prop Disclosure Other
Association Name PONDS EDGE OF MIDDLETOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Middletown Twp (10427)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 10950.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 312.06
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name NVHOMES
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island Recessed Lighting Sprinkler System Walk-in Closet(s) Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2123
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Bedroom 1 Recreation Room
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions All Kitchen Appliances Clothing Washer & Dryer All Custom Window Treatments Curtain Rods & Curtains TV Mounts in Great Room Patio & Primary Bedroom
Garage Features Inside Access Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model SERENADE
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 224

Affordability Calculator

$4,992
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$913
Monthly Home Insurance
--