471 Lumber Street Middletown, PA $ 289,900
471 Lumber Street
$ 289,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

471 Lumber Street

Middletown, PA, 17057
$ 289,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,672

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 1
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 2
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 3
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 4
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 5
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 6
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 7
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 8
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 9
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 10
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 11
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 12
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 13
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 14
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 15
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 16
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 17
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 18
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 19
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 20
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 21
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 22
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 23
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 24
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 25
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 26
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 27
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 28
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 29
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 30
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 31
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 32
471 Lumber Street, Middletown, PA 17057 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Middletown, PA

for $289,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,672 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.33.

Well-maintained and move-in ready bi-level home featuring 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths! This spacious home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces on both levels, including a finished lower level perfect for a family room, home office, playroom, or entertaining area. The attached one-car garage provides added convenience and storage. Step outside to enjoy the large fenced-in backyard ideal for pets, gatherings, gardening, or simply relaxing outdoors. With its solid upkeep, versatile space, and great location, this home is ready for its next owner to make it their own!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,014

Style

Bi-level,Split Level

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Middletown

County/Region

Dauphin

MLS | Web ID

PADA2060146

Features
General
Living Area 1672
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Bi-level Split Level
Construction Materials Frame Masonry
School District MIDDLETOWN AREA
Year Built 1977
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions FROM 283 TAKE THE NORTH UNION STREET EXIT IN MIDDLETOWN AND HEAD NORTH ON UNION STREET TURN LEFT ON FULLING MILL ROAD TURN LEFT ON LUMBER STREET TO HOUSE ON THE RIGHT.
City MIDDLETOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lower Swatara Twp (14036)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14375.00
Tax Annual Amount 4014.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 247.35
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1172
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 500
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Inside Access Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.33
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 25400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 471

Affordability Calculator

$2,119
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$335

Nearby
2137229 Elementary School
4306029 Middle School
Middletown Area High School High School