51 Carmen Bordentown, NJ $ 2,900
51 Carmen
$ 2,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

51 Carmen

Bordentown, NJ, 08620
$ 2,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,802
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 1
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 2
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 3
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 4
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 5
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 6
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 7
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 8
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 9
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 10
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 11
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 12
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 13
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 14
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 15
51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ 08620 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Bordentown, NJ

for $2,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,802 square foot property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch offering comfort, convenience, and exceptional singlelevel living in this home blends classic charm with thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to a warm and inviting living room featuring a woodburning fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings. The updated kitchen offers modern functionality ample cabinetry, and a bright dining area ideal for everyday meals or entertaining. Three wellsized bedrooms and two full baths provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or multigenerational living. The finished walkup basement expands your options even further ideal for a media room, playroom, gym, or additional storage. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard with plenty of room for gatherings, gardening, or relaxation. A detached Located just minutes from major commuter routes, shopping, dining, and schools, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and accessibility.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Bordentown

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2112292

Features
General
Living Area 1802
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District BORDENTOWN REGIONAL SCHOOL DISTRICT
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1950
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Heat Hot Water Insurance Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Sewer Utilities - All Trash Removal Water
Levels 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 295 to 206 South Right on Carmen Ave
City BORDENTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bordentown Twp (20304)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8991.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.61
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-19
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1802
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 89.49 x 100.51
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 51

Nearby
3533621 Elementary School
3533691 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$2,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

51 Carmen, Bordentown, NJ, 08620 is a Property for Rent at $2,900 with 1,802 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 51 Carmen has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 08620 which is in Bordentown, NJ